Lili St. Cyr

+POST  EDIT
Lili St. Cyr

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

70,066 views

Lili St. Cyr relationship history


Lili St. Cyr died on 29th January, 1999. Her last relationship was with Joe Zomar, they were married for 4 years.

During her life she was married to Joe Zomar from 1959 to 1964, Ted Jordan from 1955 to 1959, Armando Orsini from 1950 to 1953, Paul Valentine from 1946 to 1949 and Cordy Milne from 1936 to 1938.

She also dated Vic Damone from 1958 to 1959, Rafael Trujillo in 1955, Victor Mature in 1954, Conrad Hilton Jr. in 1954, Howard Hughes in 1952, Jorge Guinle, Orson Welles, Yul Brynner and Anthony Quinn.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Lili St. Cyr Divorce Profile
  • Lili St. Cyr Wedding Married
  • Lili St. Cyr Baby Relationship
  • Lili St. Cyr Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Lili St. Cyr Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Anthony Quinn - 21 Votes
Armando Orsini - 3 Votes
Orson Welles - 2 Votes
Yul Brynner - 2 Votes
Marilyn Monroe - 2 Votes

Vote for Willis's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Lili St. Cyr)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1965
Runaway Girl
Edella

1960
Kiss Me Baby
-

1958
Willa Mae aka Lily

1958
I Mobster (1958)
Lili St. Cyr

1955
Son of Sinbad (1955)
Nerissa

1954
Stripper

1953
Cinderella's Love Lesson (Short Film)

1953
Bedroom Fantasy (Short Film)
-

Director Credits


1953
Cinderella's Love Lesson (Short Film)
-

Writer Credits


1953
Cinderella's Love Lesson (Short Film)
-

Self


1997
Grindhouse Follies: Front Row Special #1
-

1957
The Mike Wallace Interview (TV Show)
-

1956
Buxom Beautease
-

1954
Varietease (1954)
-

1952
Lili's Wedding Night
-

1952
Love Moods (1952) (Short Film)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Lisa D St.Cyr
Reply

I was told growing up that Lili St.Cyr is my dads Aunt, I wonder if it is true

Posted by Kimberly Jolynn Cyr
Reply

Lili is beautiful and a piece of art of her time. I wonder if I am related to her at all????

Posted by victor herczeg
Reply

I was named after Victor Mature,and I`d like to think that Lili(what a girl),would have,or should have,OF been with Mr.Mature.Samson....Don`t tell Lili about your hair.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Lili St. Cyr (June 3, 1917 – January 29, 1999), was a prominent American burlesque stripteaser.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Van Schaack
Full Name at Birth
Willis Marie Van Schaak
Other Names
Lili St. Cyr
Lili Hubert
Lili Milne
Lili Valentine
Lili Orsini
Lili Jordan
Lili Zomar
Age
80 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Former actress, Former burlesque performer, Former erotic dancer, Writer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Cinderella's Love Lesson
Year(s) Active
1952-1965
Brand Endorsements
In the 1950s and 1960s, Lili lent her name to a mail-order line of intimate women's apparel.
Official Website
Sister(s)
Associated People
Pets
Cats
Favorite Places
Minneapolis
Saint Paul
Montreal
Los Angeles
Vegas
Frisco
Paris
New York City
Favorite Colors
Black, White, Red, Pink, Golden, Orange, Green, Blue, Grey, Brown
Favorite Accessories
Jewellery
Boas
Hats

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix