Lilian Bond

+POST  EDIT
Lilian Bond

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,987 views

Lilian Bond relationship history


Lilian Bond died on 25th January, 1991. Her last relationship was with Michael Fessier, they were married for 27 years.

During her life she was married to Michael Fessier from 1961 to 1988, Morton Lowry from 1950 to 1956 and Sydney A. Smith from 1935 to 1944.

She also dated Howard Hughes from 1931 to 1932.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Lilian Bond Divorce Profile
  • Lilian Bond Wedding Married
  • Lilian Bond Baby Relationship
  • Lilian Bond Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Lilian Bond Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Morton Lowry - 1 Vote

Vote for Lillian's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Lilian Bond)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1957
The Californians (1957) (TV Show)
Alice Pritchard

1956
Dr. Christian (1956) (TV Show)
Sarah

1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (TV Show)
Hostess

1955
Sono

1953
Annie Rowley

1953
The Maze (1953)
Margaret Dilling

1952
The Big Trees (1952)
Daisy's Girl

1952
The Sniper (1952)
Mrs. Fitzpatrick

1951
Schlitz Playhouse (1951) (TV Show)
-

1950
Attendant

1949
Old Jolyon's Maid

1949
The Life of Riley (1949) (TV Show)
Mrs. Morris

1948
English Lady

1946
Nocturne (1946)
Mrs. Billings

1946
Woman

1945
Kate

1942
Adele Belden

1942
Lola

1941
Scotland Yard (1941)
Lady Constance

1940
The Westerner (1940)
Lily Langtry

1939
Gladys

1939
The Women (1939)
Mrs. Erskine

1939
Mrs. Muriel Webster

1938
Blond Cheat
Roberta Trent

1935
China Seas (1935)
Mrs. Timmons

1935
Mrs. Waller

1934
Affairs of a Gentleman
Carlotta Barbe

1934
Dirty Work (1934)
Evie Wynne

1934
Millicent 'Millie' Garland

1933
Monica Page

1933
Dorothy Norton

1933
Hot Pepper (1933)
Hortense

1933
Pick-up (1933)
Muriel Stevens

1933
Take a Chance (1933)
Thelma Green

1933
Her Splendid Folly
Jill McAllister, Laura Gerard

1933
When Strangers Marry
Marian Drake

1932
Air Mail (1932)
Irene Wilkins

1932
Hot Saturday (1932)
Eva Randolph

1932
Gladys

1932
Union Depot (1932)
Actress on Train

1932
Beauty and the Boss
Girl at Bar

1932
June Farnum

1932
Dolores Divine

1932
Carlotta Cortez

1932
Edna Jackson, Boynton's Secretary

1931
Just a Gigolo (1931)
Lady Agatha Carrol

1931
The Squaw Man (1931)
Babs

1931
Under 18 (1931)
Penthouse Party Guest

1931
Sewing Girl

1931
The Great Lover
Mrs. Loring

1931
Rider of the Plains
Betty Harper

1931
Stepping Out
Cleo Del Rio

1930
Sagebrush Politics
Sheriff's Daughter

1930
In Again, Out Again (Short Film)
-

1929
No More Children
Mary Grail

Soundtrack Credits


1932
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Lilian Bond (January 18, 1908 – January 25, 1991) was a British-born United States-based film actress from the late 1920s to the 1940s.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Lilian Bond
Other Names
Bond Lillian
Age
83 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
(Convalescent Hospital) Reseda CA
Cause of Death
Build
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Old Dark House, WAMPAS Baby Star of 1932
Year(s) Active
1929-1958
1922-1958

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix