Lilian Harvey

+POST  EDIT
Lilian Harvey

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

9,575 views

Lilian Harvey relationship history


Lilian Harvey died on 27th July, 1968. Her last relationship was with Hartvig Valeur-Larsen, they were married for 4 years.

During her life she was married to Hartvig Valeur-Larsen from 1953 to 1957 and Willy Fritsch from 1936 to 1940.

She also dated Teddy Stauffer in 1941, Peter Martin in 1935 and Gary Cooper in 1933.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Lilian Harvey Divorce Profile
  • Lilian Harvey Wedding Married
  • Lilian Harvey Baby Relationship
  • Lilian Harvey Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Lilian Harvey Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Willy Fritsch - 2 Votes
Gary Cooper - 1 Vote

Vote for Lilian's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Lilian Harvey)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1940
Sérénade (1940)
Margaret Brenton

1940
Miquette (1940)
Miquette Grandier

1939
Annie Wagner detta 'Mimì'

1939
Woman at the Wheel
Maria Kelemen

1938
Capriccio
Madelone aka Don Juan

1937
Fanny Elssler
Fanny Elssler

1937
Seven Slaps
Daisy Terbanks - Astor's Daughter

1936
Glückskinder
Ann Garden, Jackson's Niece Molly

1936
Les gais lurons
Ann Garden

1936
Black Roses
Tania Fedorovna

1935
Kay 'Carlotta' Routledge

1935
Schwarze Rosen
Tania Fedorovna

1935
Invitation to the Waltz
Jenny Peachey

1935
Roses noires
Tatiana

1934
The Only Girl
Juliette

1933
I Am Suzanne! (1933)
Suzanne

1933
My Weakness (1933)
Looloo Blake

1933
Juliette

1933
Lili Wieler

1933
Moi et l'impératrice
Juliette

1932
A Blonde Dream
Jou-Jou

1932
Jou-Jou

1932
Quick
Eva Prätorius

1932
Two Hearts Beat as One
Jenny Müller

1932
Un rêve blond
Joujou

1931
Christel Weinzinger, Gloves-seller

1931
Nie wieder Liebe
Gladys O'Halloran

1931
The Congress Dances
Christel

1931
Princesse, à vos ordres!
La princesse Marie-Christine

1931
La fille et le garçon
Jenny Berger, Ria bella

1931
Le congrès s'amuse
Christine "Christel" Weizinger

1931
Calais-Douvres
Gladys O'Halloran

1930
Lilian Cossmann

1930
Murder for Sale
Reneé Dumontier

1930
The Temporary Widow
Kitty Kellermann

1930
Hocuspocus
Kitty Kellermann

1930
The Love Waltz
Princess Eva

1930
Liebeswalzer
Princess Eva

1930
Liliane Bourcart

1929
Her Skeleton in the Closet
Lilian von Trucks, Yvette

1929
Mascotte

1929
When You One Day Give Your Heart Away
Dolly

1928
Aline Morland

1927
Fabulous Lola (1927)
Tänzerin Tilly Schneider aka Lola Cornero

1927
Vacation from Marriage
Hella, seine zweite Frau

1926
Prinzessin Trulala

1926
Jacqueline

1926
It's Easy to Become a Father
Harriet

1925
Love and Trumpet Playing
Komtesse Maria Charlotte

1925
The Curse
Ruth

1925
Passion
Hella von Gilsa

1925
Little von Bummel
Die 'Kleine'

-
Quick
Christine Dawson

Soundtrack Credits


2013
Oskar Pilzer - Die bewegte Geschichte der Wiener Filmateliers
-

2009
-

2001
Tango Cabaret
-

1992
Schtonk! (1992)
-

1940
Sérénade (1940)
-

1938
Capriccio
-

1937
Seven Slaps
-

1935
-

1934
The Only Girl
-

1933
-

1933
Moi et l'impératrice
-

1932
A Blonde Dream
-

1931
-

1931
The Congress Dances
-

1930
-

1930
Murder for Sale
-

Stunts Credits


1925
Die Motorbraut
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Lilian Harvey (19 January 1906 – 27 July 1968) was a German-British British-born actress and singer, long based in Germany, where she is best known for her role as Christel Weinzinger in Erik Charell's 1931 film Der Kongreß tanzt.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Pape
Full Name at Birth
Lilian Helen Muriel Pape
Age
62 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Der Kongress Tanzt
Year(s) Active
1924–1940

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.37 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix