Lolita

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Lolita

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

55,770 views

Acting Credits


1979
Heinz Conrads und seine Freunde...
Singer

1976
Lustige Musikanten
Singer

1973
Hit-Journal (TV Show)
-

1971
Dalli Dalli (TV Show)
Kandidat

1970
Pauls Silvesterparty
-

1969
Haifischbar
-

1969
Guten Abend in Österreich
Singer

1964
Show hin - Schau her (TV Movie)
-

1963
Romy und Julius
Romy

1962
Wenn die Musik spielt am Wörthersee
Magd Theres

1962
Der verkaufte Großvater
Zenzi

1961
Im schwarzen Rößl
Walpurga Fux

1961
Eine hübscher als die andere
Sängerin im Lokal

1961
Schlagerrevue 1962
-

1961
Isola Bella
Monika

1960
Schlager-Raketen
Sängerin, Herself

1959
Singer in German version

1959
Muziekkampioen, De (TV Show)
Singer

1958
Mein Schatz ist aus Tirol
Singer

1957
Weißer Holunder
Singer

1957
Seamen
Singer

Music Department Credits


1969
Can wen can shi can can you
-

Soundtrack Credits


1994
Tohuwabohu (TV Show)
-

1962
Unsere tollen Nichten
-

1962
Wenn die Musik spielt am Wörthersee
-

1962
Der verkaufte Großvater
-

1961
Isola Bella
-

1960
Schlager-Raketen
-

1959
Melody and Rhythms
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Edith `Ditta' Einzinger (born Edith Zuser; January 17, 1931, St Pölten, Austria – June 30, 2010, Salzburg, Austria), was an Austrian pop singer who recorded under the stage name Lolita.

Snapshot

Other Names
Ditta Zusa Einzinger
Age
79 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Star Sign
Capricorn
Genre
Schlager
folk
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1950s–1970s
Labels
Polydor

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix