Luciano Pavarotti

+POST  EDIT
Luciano Pavarotti

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

13,427 views

Luciano Pavarotti relationship history


Luciano Pavarotti died on 6th September, 2007. His last relationship was with Nicoletta Mantovani, they were married for 3 years.

During his life he was married to Nicoletta Mantovani from 2003 to 2007 and Adua Veroni from 1961 to 2000.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Luciano Pavarotti Divorce Profile
  • Luciano Pavarotti Wedding Married
  • Luciano Pavarotti Baby Relationship
  • Luciano Pavarotti Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Luciano Pavarotti Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Adua Veroni - 16 Votes

Vote for Luciano's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Luciano Pavarotti)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1997
Andrea Chenier
Andrea Chénier

1996
Pavarotti on Miami Beach (TV Movie)
-

1992
Don Carlo (TV Movie)
Don Carlo

1992
L'Elisir d'amore (TV Movie)
Nemorino

1992
Weltstars singen Weihnachtslieder (TV Movie)
Singer

1991
Un ballo in maschera (TV Movie)
Gustav III

1990
Tosca (TV Movie)
Cavaradossi

1990
Die Fledermaus (TV Movie)
Party's Guest singer

1988
La Bohème (TV Movie)
Rodolfo

1988
Maria Stuarda (TV Movie)
Leicester

1986
La Bohème (TV Movie)
Rodolfo

1986
Un ballo in maschera (TV Movie)
Gustavo III

1985
Aida (TV Movie)
Radamès

1984
Un Ballo in Maschera
Riccardo

1982
Rigoletto
Il Duca di Mantova

1982
Yes, Giorgio (1982)
Giorgio Fini

1982
Pavarotti in Philadelphia: La Bohème
Rodolfo

1981
Aida (1981) (TV Movie)
Radamès

1979
La Gioconda (TV Movie)
Enzo Grimaldi

1979
La bohème
Rodolfo

1977
Canio, Manrico, Ernani

1976
Live from Lincoln Center (1976) (TV Show)
-

1976
I puritani
Arturo

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Spectre (2015)
-

2014
Guapas (2014) (TV Show)
-

2014
Gabalier - Die Volks-Rock'n'Roll-Show
-

2012
Quartet (2012)
-

2011
Metal Evolution (TV Show)
-

2010
22 Bullets (2010)
-

2010
Gent de paraula
-

2009
Tetro (2009)
-

2008
Two Lovers (2008)
-

2007
-

2007
Banda sonora (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
Memòries de la tele (TV Show)
-

2007
How to Catch a Millionaire (TV Movie)
-

2005
Les grands du rire (TV Show)
-

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Man on Fire (2004)
-

2000
-

2000
Pavarotti & Friends for Cambodia and Tibet (TV Show)
-

2000
The Three Tenors Christmas (TV Movie)
-

1999
Analyze This (1999)
-

1999
The Sopranos (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1998
Three Tenors '98 World Cup Paris
-

1997
-

1997
TV Offal (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1996
Pavarotti & Friends for War Child (TV Show)
-

1995
Élisa (1995)
-

1994
The Mask (1994)
-

1994
The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994 (TV Movie)
-

1994
Pavarotti Plus! Sixth Edition (TV Show)
-

1991
Video Diaries (TV Show)
-

1987
-

1987
-

1987
Pavarotti in Concert at the Madison Square Garden (TV Show)
-

1986
Castaway (1986)
-

1985
The Goonies (1985)
-

1982
Yes, Giorgio (1982)
-

1980
A Christmas Special with Luciano Pavarotti (TV Movie)
-

1977
-

1975
Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV Show)
-

1962
-

-
The Filthy Frank Show
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by wjerryz
Reply

The Greatest.I enjoy listening to him

Posted by mica
Reply

hi ur dead hope u rest in peace

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (8)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Luciano Pavarotti, (12 October 1935 – 6 September 2007) was an Italian operatic tenor who also crossed over into popular music, eventually becoming one of the most commercially successful tenors of all time. He made numerous recordings of complete operas and individual arias, gaining worldwide fame for the brilliance and beauty of his tone—especially into the upper register—and eventually established himself as one of the finest tenors of the 20th century.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Luciano Pavarotti Cavaliere di Gran Croce OMRI
Other Names
Lucianone
Big Luciano
The King of the High C`s
Age
71 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Tenor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
La Fille du Regiment
Year(s) Active
1955–2006
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix