Lyda Roberti

+POST  EDIT
Lyda Roberti

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

9,935 views

Lyda Roberti relationship history


Lyda Roberti died on 12th March, 1938. Her last relationship was with Bud Ernest, they were married for 2 years.

During her life she was married to Bud Ernest from 1935 to 1938.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Lyda Roberti Divorce Profile
  • Lyda Roberti Wedding Married
  • Lyda Roberti Baby Relationship
  • Lyda Roberti Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Lyda Roberti Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Lyda's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Lyda Roberti)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1938
Kitty Fredericks

1937
Pick a Star (1937)
Dagmar

1937
Nobody's Baby (1937)
Lena Marchetti

1936
At Sea Ashore (Short Film)
Lyda Roberti

1936
Hill-Tillies (Short Film)
Lyda Roberti

1935
Manya

1935
Countess Ysobel de Naigila

1934
Mimi

1933
College Girl

1933
Torch Singer (1933)
Dora Nichols

1933
Jenny

1932
Mata Machree

1932
Rosalie

1932
Fanny Zabowolski

1928
Undersea Revue
-

Soundtrack Credits


1975
-

1969
Mondo Trasho (1969)
-

1937
Nobody's Baby (1937)
-

1936
At Sea Ashore (Short Film)
-

1934
-

1934
Hollywood Rhythm (Short Film)
-

1932
-

1932
-

1929
Roof Garden Revue
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Lyda Roberti (May 20, 1906 – March 12, 1938) was a Polish-born American stage and film actress.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Lyda Roberti Ernst
Age
31 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Million Dollar Legs
Sister(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix