Maki Gotô

+POST  EDIT
Maki Gotô

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,436 views

Acting Credits


2006
Matsumoto Seicho Special: Yubi (TV Movie)
-

2005
Yoshitsune (TV Show)
Yoshiko

2004
Promise Land: Kurôbâzu no Daibôken
Fumiko Kirishima

2003
Seishun bakachin ryôrijuku
Hitomi

2002
Koinu Dan no monogatari
Natsume, Honami

2002
Yanpapa (TV Show)
Kazami Kaoruko

2002
Gekijô ban Tottoko Hamutarô: Hamu hamu hamu~jya! Maboroshi no prinsesu
Gohamu

2002
Nama Tamago
-

2001
Maria (TV Show)
Hiyo Sakamoto

2000
Pinch Runner
Sanae

Self


2011
Honne biyori
-

2004
Futarigoto
-

2001
Môningu Musume. tokuban: 13-nin-gakari no Kurisumasu (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by r_rayjr
Reply

WOW!!! Maki is BEAUTIFUL!!! I wish she would sing to me!!!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Maki Goto (後藤 真希 Gotō Maki, born September 23, 1985) is a Japanese singer, lyricist, and former actress. Born and raised in Edogawa, Tokyo, Goto began her musical career in 1999 when she joined Morning Musume as the only third generation member. Her first single with the group, "Love Machine", topped the Oricon singles charts and sold over a million copies. Goto was the lead vocalist of the group up until her graduation from the group in 2002. While still a member of Morning Musume, Goto released her debut solo single, "Ai no Bakayarō", in 2001, which topped the Oricon charts. In 2003 she released her debut album, Makking Gold 1, which debuted at number four on the Oricon album charts.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Sweet Black feat. Maki Goto
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer,actress,gravure idol
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
J-Pop Singer
Genre
Pop
R&B
Rock
Year(s) Active
1999–2007 2008–present
1999–2007
2008–present
Labels
Zetima
Piccolo Town
Rhythm Zone
Avex Trax
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix