Malcolm X

+POST  EDIT
Malcolm X

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

17,815 views

Malcolm X relationship history


Malcolm X died on 21st February, 1965. His last relationship was with Betty Shabazz, they were married for 7 years.

During his life he was married to Betty Shabazz from 1958 to 1965.

He also dated Maya Angelou.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Malcolm X Divorce Profile
  • Malcolm X Wedding Married
  • Malcolm X Baby Relationship
  • Malcolm X Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Malcolm X Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Betty Shabazz - 13 Votes
Maya Angelou - 4 Votes

Vote for Malcolm's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Malcolm X)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Soundtrack Credits


2005
-

Writer Credits


1992
Malcolm X (1992)
-

1972
Malcolm X (1972)
-

Self


2015
In the Hour of Chaos
-

2013
Black and Cuba
-

2008
Malcolm's Echo: The Legacy of Malcolm X
-

1994
Brother Minister: The Assassination of Malcolm X
-

1964
One More River
-

1962
Howard K. Smith (TV Show)
-

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1959
The Hate That Hate Produced (TV Show)
-

1957
Front Page Challenge (1957) (TV Show)
-

1956
This Week (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by 3_N_4_L_I_F_E
Reply

AS-SALAM ALAIKUM, ALLAH IS THE BEST KNOWER...YOU WILL ALWAYS BE REMEMBERED AS ONE OF OUR MOST GREATEST HELPERS IN THE STRUGGLE FOR THE LIBERATION OF OUR PEOPLE. NO ONE COULD HAVE SAID "BY ANY MEANS NECESSARY," OTHER THAN YOU. OH BRO MINISTER IF YOU COULD BE HERE TODAY...

Posted by Envied_Muslimah
Reply

You will be remembered my brother!

Posted by meshary5
Reply

peace

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

MalcolmX (/ˈmælkəm ˈɛks/; May19, 1925 – February21, 1965), born Malcolm Little and also known as el-Hajj Malik el-Shabazz (Arabic: الحاجّ مالك الشباز‎), was an American Muslim minister and a human rights activist. To his admirers he was a courageous advocate for the rights of blacks, a man who indicted white America in the harshest terms for its crimes against black Americans; detractors accused him of preaching racism and violence. He has been called one of the greatest and most influential African Americans in history.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Malcolm Little
Other Names
Detroit Red
El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz
Omowale
Malcolm Little
Age
39 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Activist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Nation of Islam
Official Website
Father
Mother
Louise Helen Little (née Norton)
Sister(s)
Ella Little-Collins (half-sister)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix