Manu Chao

+POST  EDIT
Manu Chao

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,871 views

Manu Chao relationship history


Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Manu Chao Divorce Profile
  • Manu Chao Wedding Married
  • Manu Chao Baby Relationship
  • Manu Chao Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Manu Chao Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Klelia Renesi - 1 Vote

Vote for Manu's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Manu Chao)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles

Acting Credits


2008
Small Voices (2008) (Short Film)
Trainer 3

Composer Credits


2013
The Engineer
-

2011
The Mammy
-

2009
Malta Radio
-

2007
Clandestino
-

2007
Malegría
-

2007
LT22 Radio La Colifata
-

2002
-

2001
Bonanza (En vías de extinción)
-

2001
Los deseos del camino (King Ale)
-

2000
El viaje de Ibrahima (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Cake (2015)
-

2014
-

2014
Guapas (2014) (TV Show)
-

2012
Funny Show Part Two: The Video - Movie
-

2010
No me la puc treure del cap (2010) (TV Show)
-

2009
50 años de (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
-

2007
No disparen al pianista (TV Show)
-

2007
-

2006
Raval, Raval...
-

2005
Princesas (2005)
-

2004
Haven (2004)
-

2004
Entourage (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
Green Screen Show (TV Show)
-

2002
-

2002
-

2002
Tombers (TV Show)
-

2001
-

2001
Young Lovers (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Pusselbitar (TV Show)
-

2001
Ferry-Go-Round (Short Film)
-

2000
-

2000
-

2000
Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Show)
-

1998
Barrio (1998)
-

1998
-

1997
Le cousin (1997)
-

1997
Pajarico (1997)
-

1996
Taxi (1996)
-

1994
Drop Zone (1994)
-

-
60/90 (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Manu Chao (born José-Manuel Thomas Arthur Chao; June 21, 1961) is a French-born musician of Spanish origin. He sings in French, Spanish, English, Italian, Arabic, Catalan, Galician, and Portuguese and occasionally in other languages. Chao began his musical career in Paris, busking and playing with groups such as Hot Pants and Los Carayos, which combined a variety of languages and musical styles. With friends and his brother Antoine Chao, he founded the band Mano Negra in 1987, achieving considerable success, particularly in Europe. He became a solo artist after its breakup in 1995, and since then tours regularly with his live band, Radio Bemba.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Oscar Tramor
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Musician, record producer
Genre
Ska
punk
jazz
reggae
Latin
rock
alternative
Cuban Beats
Salsa
Alternative rock
ska
punk rock
Latin alternative
salsa
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1984–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
bass
keyboard
Labels
Nacional Records (U.S.)
Because Music (France)
Virgin Records
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix