Margaret Lockwood

+POST  EDIT
Margaret Lockwood

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,897 views

Margaret Lockwood relationship history


Margaret Lockwood died on 15th July, 1990. Her last relationship was with Rupert de Leon, they were married for 12 years.

During her life she was married to Rupert de Leon from 1937 to 1950.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Margaret Lockwood Divorce Profile
  • Margaret Lockwood Wedding Married
  • Margaret Lockwood Baby Relationship
  • Margaret Lockwood Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Margaret Lockwood Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Margaret's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Margaret Lockwood)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1972
Whodunnit? (1972) (TV Show)
Panellist

1971
Justice (1971) (TV Show)
Harriet Peterson

1967
ITV Playhouse (1967) (TV Show)
Julia Stanford

1965
BBC Play of the Month (1965) (TV Show)
Louise Harrington

1965
The Flying Swan (TV Show)
Mollie Manning

1963
The Human Jungle (1963) (TV Show)
Jean Forrest

1961
Yorky
Bessie Turpin

1960
BBC Sunday-Night Play (TV Show)
Ana de Mendoza, Princess of Ebol

1958
Saturday Playhouse (TV Show)
Laura Pemberton

1957
Royalty, The (TV Show)
Mollie Miller

1957
Theatre Night
Dinah Holland

1956
Murder Mistaken
Freda Jeffries

1956
Call It a Day
Dorothy Hilton

1955
Freda Jeffries

1955
ITV Play of the Week (1955) (TV Show)
Anna, Mrs. Cheyney

1955
Spider's Web
Clarissa Hailsham-Brown

1954
Marissa Mengues

1953
Laughing Anne (1953)
Laughing Anne

1953
Captain Brassbound's Conversion (TV Movie)
Lady Cicely Wayneflete

1952
Margaret Manderson

1950
Frances Gray

1950
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) (TV Show)
Janet Cannot, Ann Veronica Stanley

1949
Lydia Garth

1949
Nell Gwynne

1948
Pygmalion (TV Movie)

1948
Look Before You Love
Ann Markham

1947
Hungry Hill (1947)
Fanny Rosa

1947
Bad Sister
Lucy

1947
Jassy (1947)
Jassy Woodroofe

1946
Bedelia (1946)
Bedelia Carrington

1945
Annette

1945
Barbara Worth

1945
Edie Story

1944
Lissa Campbell

1944
Nina

1943
Hesther Shaw

1943
Dear Octopus (1943)
Penny Randolph

1942
Alibi (1942)
Helene Ardouin

1941
Quiet Wedding (1941)
Janet Royd

1940
Anna Bomasch

1940
Jenny Sunley

1940
Anne Graham

1939
Vicky Standing

1939
Leslie James

1939
Mary Shaw

1938
To the Victor (1938)
Jeannie McAdam

1938
Catherine Lawrence

1937
Doctor Syn (1937)
Imogene Clegg

1937
Melody and Romance
Margaret Williams

1937
Who's Your Lady Friend?
Mimi

1937
The Street Singer
Jenny Green

1936
Georgina Huntstanton

1936
Blanquette

1936
Irish for Luck
Ellen O'Hare

1936
Jury's Evidence
Betty Stanton

1935
Vera

1935
Donna Agnes

1935
The Case of Gabriel Perry
Mildred Perry

1935
Someday
Emily

1935
Honours Easy
Ann

1934
Lorna Doone (1934)
Annie Ridd

Soundtrack Credits


1953
Laughing Anne (1953)
-

1945
-

Writer Credits


1937
Round the Film Studios
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Margaret Lockwood, CBE (15 September 1916 – 15 July 1990) was an English actress, notable for her performances in the 1940s Gainsborough melodramas such as The Man in Grey, Love Story and The Wicked Lady.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Margaret Mary Lockwood Day
Other Names
Margaret M Deon
Age
78 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Lady Vanishes (1938)
Year(s) Active
1934–1980
1928–1980

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.27 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix