Martha Raye

+POST  EDIT
Martha Raye

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

12,759 views

Martha Raye relationship history


Martha Raye died on 19th October, 1994. Her last relationship was with Mark Harris, they were married for 3 years.

During her life she was married to Mark Harris from 1991 to 1994, Robert O'Shea from 1956 to 1960, Nick Condos from 1944 to 1953, Neal Lang from 1941 to 1944, David Rose from 1938 to 1941 and Bud Westmore in 1937.

Martha Raye was rumored to have hooked up with Ed Begley from 1954 to 1956 and Joan Crawford.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Martha Raye Divorce Profile
  • Martha Raye Wedding Married
  • Martha Raye Baby Relationship
  • Martha Raye Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Martha Raye Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Mark Harris - 2 Votes
Robert O'Shea - 2 Votes
Joan Crawford - 2 Votes
Ed Begley - 1 Vote
Bud Westmore - 1 Vote

Vote for Martha's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Martha Raye)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1985
Alice in Wonderland (1985) (TV Movie)
The Duchess

1984
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (TV Show)
Sadie Winthrope

1981
Pippin: His Life and Times (1981) (TV Movie)
Berthe

1980
The Gossip Columnist (1980) (TV Movie)
Georgia O'Hanlon

1979
Loretta

1979
Skinflint: A Country Christmas Carol (TV Movie)

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
Zelda, Irene Austin

1977
-

1976
Alice (1976) (TV Show)
Carrie Sharples

1971
McMillan & Wife (1971) (TV Show)
Agatha

1970
Pufnstuf (1970)
Boss Witch

1970
The Phynx (1970)
Foxy

1970
The Bugaloos (1970) (TV Show)
Benita Bizarre

1969
Love, American Style (1969) (TV Show)
Francis Goldman

1966
Clown Alley (1966) (TV Movie)
Washerwoman Clown

1963
Burke's Law (1963) (TV Show)
Beulah Brothers

1962
Lulu

1954
Producers' Showcase (1954) (TV Show)
Delilah, Herself

1951
The Red Skelton Hour (1951) (TV Show)
Clara Appleby, Saleslady, Indian Maiden

1950
Musical Comedy Time (TV Show)
Reno Sweeney

1947
Annabella Bonheur

1944
Martha Raye

1944
Pin Up Girl (1944)
Molly McKay

1941
Hellzapoppin' (1941)
Betty Johnson

1941
Gloria Phelps, Barbara Phelps

1941
Navy Blues (1941)
Lilibelle Bolton

1940
Luce

1940
Patience Bingham

1939
Never Say Die (1939)
Mickey Hawkins

1939
Martha Madison

1938
College Swing (1938)
Mabel Grady

1938
Letty Larkin

1938
Martha Bellows

1938
Midge Miller

1937
Specialty

1937
Liza Lou Lane

1937
Myrtle Finch

1937
Mountain Music
Mary Beamish

1936
Emma

1936
Patsy

1936
Daisy Schloggenheimer

1936
Hideaway Girl (1936)
Helen Flint

Soundtrack Credits


1985
Alice in Wonderland (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1981
Pippin: His Life and Times (1981) (TV Movie)
-

1970
Pufnstuf (1970)
-

1970
The Bugaloos (1970) (TV Show)
-

1963
The Judy Garland Show (1963) (TV Show)
-

1956
-

1950
Musical Comedy Time (TV Show)
-

1944
-

1944
Pin Up Girl (1944)
-

1941
Hellzapoppin' (1941)
-

1941
-

1941
Navy Blues (1941)
-

1940
-

1938
College Swing (1938)
-

1938
-

1937
-

1937
-

1937
Mountain Music
-

1936
-

1936
-

Writer Credits


1944
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Jinglesbelle
Reply

That is not the right Mark Harris in the picture above.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Martha Raye (August 27, 1916 – October 19, 1994) was an American comic actress and standards singer who performed in movies, and later on television. She also acted in plays, including Broadway. She was honored in 1969 with an Academy Award as the Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award recipient for her volunteer efforts and services to the troops.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Margaret Teresa Yvonne Reed
Other Names
The Big Mouth
Age
78 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Monsieur Verdoux
Year(s) Active
1934–1989
Father
Mother
Brother(s)
Friends

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix