Matt Holliday

+POST  EDIT
Like
Matt Holliday

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

654 views

Acting Credits


2011
2011 MLB All-Star Game (2011) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Outfielder: St. Louis Cardinals

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2008
2008 MLB All-Star Game (2008) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Starting Right Fielder, Colorado Rockies

2007
2007 MLB All-Star Game (2007) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Left Fielder, Colorado Rockies

2007
Himself - Colorado Rockies Left Fielder

2006
Himself

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder

2003
Rome Is Burning (2003) (TV Show)
Himself

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Matthew Thomas "Matt" Holliday (born January 15, 1980) is an American professional baseball left fielder for the St. Louis Cardinals of Major League Baseball (MLB). A World Series champion in 2011, Holliday is regarded as a key figure of the Cardinals' success of the 2010s and of the Colorado Rockies' in 2007 for hitting, baserunning and leadership abilities. As of 2014, he has totaled nearly 2,000 hits, more than 250 home runs, 400 doubles, 1,000 runs scored, 1,000 runs batted in, 100 stolen bases, a .300 batting average, .500 slugging percentage and .900 on-base plus slugging percentage. His distinctions include six All-Star selections, four Silver Slugger Awards, a National League Championship Series Most Valuable Player Award (NLCS MVP), and a Darryl Kile Good Guy Award. Throughout his career, he has generated a significantly higher on-base plus slugging percentage (OPS) in the second-half of the season.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Matthew Thomas Holliday
Other Names
Big Daddy
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Stillwater (Stillwater, OK)
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
16 April 2004
Draft
Drafted by the Colorado Rockies in the 7th round of the 1998 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix