Matt Monro

+POST  EDIT
Matt Monro

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

55,134 views

Matt Monro relationship history


Matt Monro died on 7th February, 1985. His last relationship was with Mickie Monro, they were married for 5 years.

During his life he was married to Mickie Monro from 1959 to 1965.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Matt Monro Divorce Profile
  • Matt Monro Wedding Married
  • Matt Monro Baby Relationship
  • Matt Monro Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Matt Monro Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Mickie Monro - 5 Votes

Vote for Matt's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Matt Monro)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1970
Bates

Soundtrack Credits


2012
Everything or Nothing: The Untold Story of 007
-

2010
-

2009
Formula 1: BBC Sport (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
...Sings The Beatles (TV Show)
-

2009
Rude Tube 2009 (TV Movie)
-

1997
-

1990
The Krays (1990)
-

1983
Lady Is a Tramp (TV Show)
-

1980
-

1978
-

1972
Tony Bennett at the Talk of the Town
-

1970
Hoffman (1970)
-

1970
-

1969
-

1969
-

1966
Born Free (1966)
-

1966
-

1965
Go Go Mania (1965)
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Show)
-

1963
-

1959
-

1923
The Pilgrim (1923)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Matt Monro (1 December 1930 – 7 February 1985), known as The Man With The Golden Voice, was an English singer who became one of the most popular entertainers on the international music scene during the 1960s and 1970s. Throughout his 30-year career, he filled cabarets, nightclubs, music halls, and stadiums in Australia, Japan, the Philippines, and Hong Kong to Africa, the Middle East, Europe, and the Americas.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Terry Parsons
Other Names
The Cockney Sinatra
The Singing Bus Driver
Age
54 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Italian Job (performer: "On Days Like These")
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1956–1985
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Decca
Parlophone
Capitol
Columbia
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix