Matthew McGrory

+POST  EDIT
Matthew McGrory

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

9,707 views

Matthew McGrory relationship history


Matthew McGrory died on 9th August, 2005. His last relationship was with Melissa Davis.

During his life he dated Melissa Davis.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Matthew McGrory Divorce Profile
  • Matthew McGrory Wedding Married
  • Matthew McGrory Baby Relationship
  • Matthew McGrory Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Matthew McGrory Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Melissa Davis - 1 Vote

Vote for Matthew's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Matthew McGrory)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2006
Existence (Short Film)
Skinny

2005
Constantine (2005)
Demon

2005
ShadowBox (2005)
Hort Willows

2005
Tiny

2005
The Storyteller
Man at Preston's Table

2004
Toto

2004
Big Time (Short Film)
Richard Blunderbore

2003
Big Fish (2003)
Karl the Giant

2003
Tiny

2003
Carnivàle (2003) (TV Show)
Giant

2002
Tall Alien

2001
Bubble Boy (2001)
Human Sasquatch

2000
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV Show)
Lothar

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
Ogre

Self


1998
The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998) (TV Show)
-

1994
Howard Stern (1994) (TV Show)
-

1991
Maury (1991) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by shannon
Reply

R.I.P. Matthew. Your movies rocked

Posted by christina
Reply

uh hi i just want to say hi and R.I.P

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Matthew McGrory (May 17, 1973 – August 8, 2005) was an American actor, known for his great height.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Matthew McGrory
Other Names
Bigfoot
Matthew McGrory
Age
32 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Is listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for having the largest shoe size not caused by Elephantiasis - size 29 1/2.
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Actor (16 credits)
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
tallest actor, the largest toe, and having the world`s largest feet not caused by Elephantiasis — size 29½
Year(s) Active
1999–2005
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix