MC Eiht

+POST  EDIT
MC Eiht

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,524 views

Acting Credits


2013
Streetwise x MC Eiht
MC Eiht

2006
T Bone

2004
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas - The Introduction
Lance 'Ryder' Wilson

1999
Lil' Ant

1996
Reasons
-

1993
A-Wax

Soundtrack Credits


2013
-

2003
Intoxicating (2003)
-

1995
-

1993
-

1991
-

Self


2013
-

2012
Reach Around Radio
-

1998
Pete Rock: Soul Survivor
-

1997
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by AriTyII
Reply

One of the greatest of the 90`s CMW

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Aaron Tyler (born May 22, 1967), better known by his stage name MC Eiht, is an American hip hop recording artist from Compton, California. Many of his songs are based on his life in Compton. His stage name was partly inspired by the numeral in KRS-One's name. He chose Eiht for its links to "hood culture", including Olde English 800 (8 Ball) and .38 caliber firearms. He is the de facto leader of West Coast hip hop group Compton's Most Wanted, which also included fellow Compton-based rappers Boom Bam, Tha Chill, DJ Mike T and DJ Slip. He is also known for his role in the 1993 film Menace II Society.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
MC 8
Eiht
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Occupation
Rapper
Occupation Category
Genre
Hip hop
Gangsta rap
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1987–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Eiht Hype, Hi Power, Year Round, Real Talk (current)
Orpheus, Epic, Hoo Bangin', Doggystyle (former)
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix