Michala Banas

+POST  EDIT
Michala Banas

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

10,601 views

Acting Credits


2015
Shakespeare Republic
Phebe

2014
Party Tricks
Tanya Keegan

2013
Upper Middle Bogan (2013) (TV Show)
Amber Wheeler

2013
Nowhere Boys (2013) (TV Show)
Phoebe

2013
Half Way
Chantelle

2012
Enid Shannon

2012
Beaconsfield (2012) (TV Movie)
Carolyn Russell

2011
Winners & Losers (2011) (TV Show)
Tiffany Turner

2009
The Colours of Home (Short Film)
Karen

2008
The Mansion (TV Show)
Megan McKean

2003
Ned (2003)
Muffy

2002
Scooby-Doo (2002)
Carol

2001
Always Greener (2001) (TV Show)
Marissa Taylor

2001
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (TV Show)
Kate Manfredi

2001
The Saddle Club (2001) (TV Show)
Shoshonna Green

2000
Something in the Air (2000) (TV Show)
Angela O'Connor

1999
BeastMaster (1999) (TV Show)
Loriel

1999
The Lost World (1999) (TV Show)
Renata

1997
Murder Call (1997) (TV Show)
Kylie McDonald

1997
State Coroner (TV Show)
Zoe Martin

1995
Mirror, Mirror (TV Show)
Louisa Iredale

1995
Flipper (1995) (TV Show)
Karen

1994
Blue Heelers (1994) (TV Show)
Michaela Brady, Tara Bruckner

1989
Round the Twist (1989) (TV Show)
Ariel

1985
Neighbours (1985) (TV Show)

1985
Anna Hanna

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by BrodyW1
Reply

wow she is an amazing actress

Posted by Jon
Reply

She is very beautiful woman. Micca bella, I <3 u!

Posted by rosanna
Reply

you are the best of mcloeds daugter

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Michala Elizabeth Laurinda Banas (/mɪˌklə ˈbænəs/; born 14 November 1978) is a New Zealand television actress, and singer now living in Australia.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Michala Elizabeth Laurinda Banas
Other Names
Koo
Micca
Mickey
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Kate Manfredi in McLeod`s Daughters, Marissa Taylor in Always Greener
Year(s) Active
1985–present
Father

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix