Minnie Pearl

+POST  EDIT
Minnie Pearl

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

10,583 views

Minnie Pearl relationship history


Minnie Pearl died on 4th March, 1996. Her last relationship was with Henry Cannon, they were married for 49 years.

During her life she was married to Henry Cannon from 1947 to 1996.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Minnie Pearl Divorce Profile
  • Minnie Pearl Wedding Married
  • Minnie Pearl Baby Relationship
  • Minnie Pearl Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Minnie Pearl Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Henry Cannon - 2 Votes

Vote for Sarah (Minnie)'s Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Minnie Pearl)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1980
Minnie Pearl

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
Aunt Effie, Molly

1966
Rev. Rose Conley

1965
Ma Culpepper

1955
Grand Ole Opry (1955) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


1987
Dolly (1987) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Porter Wagoner Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) (TV Show)
-

1956
-

Self


1991
Grand Ole Opry 65th Anniversary (TV Movie)
-

1990
Night of 100 Stars III (TV Movie)
-

1990
All Star Salute to Country Music, An (TV Movie)
-

1990
Loretta Lynn: Honky Tonk Girl
-

1988
22nd Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Movie)
-

1988
Opryland Celebrates 200 Years of American Music
-

1987
This Is Your Life (TV Show)
-

1987
Dolly (1987) (TV Show)
-

1986
20th Annual Music City News Awards (TV Movie)
-

1985
Grand Ole Opry (1985) (TV Show)
-

1983
Nashville Now (1983) (TV Show)
-

1983
Salute! (TV Show)
-

1982
Roy Acuff... 50 Years the King of Country Music (TV Show)
-

1981
The Nashville Palace (1981) (TV Show)
-

1980
George Burns in Nashville (TV Show)
-

1980
Johnny Cash: The First 25 Years (TV Show)
-

1980
14th Annual Music City News Awards (TV Movie)
-

1978
-

1978
50 Years of Country Music (1978) (TV Movie)
-

1978
12th Annual Music City News Awards (TV Movie)
-

1978
Super Night at the Super Bowl
-

1977
That's Country
-

1977
All You Need Is Love (1977) (TV Show)
-

1977
Ann-Margret... Rhinestone Cowgirl (TV Movie)
-

1977
11th Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Movie)
-

1976
Donny and Marie (1976) (TV Show)
-

1975
Good Morning America (1975) (TV Show)
-

1975
Como Country: Perry and His Nashville Friends (TV Movie)
-

1975
In Concert (TV Show)
-

1975
9th Annual Country Music Association Awards
-

1974
Dinah! (1974) (TV Show)
-

1973
Match Game 73 (1973) (TV Show)
-

1973
Burt Reynolds' Late Show (TV Movie)
-

1969
Hee Haw (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The Johnny Cash Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
This Is Tom Jones (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The Jim Nabors Hour (TV Show)
-

1969
Della (TV Show)
-

1969
The Liberace Show (TV Show)
-

1968
The Dick Cavett Show (1968) (TV Show)
-

1968
Operation: Entertainment (TV Show)
-

1967
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Joey Bishop Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Kraft Music Hall (TV Show)
-

1967
The Jonathan Winters Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Pat Boone Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Woody Woodbury Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1966
Second Fiddle to a Steel Guitar
-

1966
Swingin' Country (TV Show)
-

1965
The Dean Martin Show (1965) (TV Show)
-

1965
The Hollywood Squares (1965) (TV Show)
-

1965
Fanfare (TV Show)
-

1965
The Steve Lawrence Show (TV Show)
-

1964
The Hollywood Palace (1964) (TV Show)
-

1964
Country Music Caravan
-

1963
The Jimmy Dean Show (1963) (TV Show)
-

1962
The Merv Griffin Show (1962) (TV Show)
-

1962
-

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Porter Wagoner Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show (1957) (TV Show)
-

1957
Country Style, U.S.A.
-

1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) (TV Show)
-

1956
-

1955
Grand Ole Opry (1955) (TV Show)
-

1952
The Bob Hope Show (1952) (TV Show)
-

1952
This Is Your Life (1952) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Sarah (Minnie)
Last Name
Maiden Name
Colley
Full Name at Birth
Sarah Colley
Other Names
Minnie Pearl
Age
83 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Country comedian
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Grand Old Opry
Genre
Country
Comedy
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1939-1991
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.34 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix