Moana Pozzi

+POST  EDIT
Moana Pozzi

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

82,036 views

Moana Pozzi relationship history


Moana Pozzi died on 15th September, 1994. Her last relationship was with Renzo Arbore.

During her life she dated Renzo Arbore in 1986, Andrea Roncato from 1985 to 1986, Marco Tardelli in 1984, Harvey Keitel in 1983, Massimo Troisi in 1982, Roberto Benigni in 1982, Luciano De Crescenzo from 1981 to 1982, Bettino Craxi in 1981, Nina Hartley, T.T. Boy, Ilona Staller, John Dough, Roberto Malone, Rocco Siffredi, Renato Pozzetto, Enrico Montesano, Milly D'Abbraccio, Emanuelle Cristaldi, Luana Borgia, Christoph Clark, Paulo Roberto Falcão, Marc Wallice, Peter North, Robert De Niro, Tom Byron and Jon Dough.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Moana Pozzi Divorce Profile
  • Moana Pozzi Wedding Married
  • Moana Pozzi Baby Relationship
  • Moana Pozzi Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Moana Pozzi Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Rocco Siffredi - 5 Votes
Ilona Staller - 4 Votes
Milly D'Abbraccio - 3 Votes
Tom Byron - 3 Votes

Vote for Moana's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Moana Pozzi)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1994
Dentro il vulcano... Mandingo Superstar
-

1994
Bella di notte
-

1993
Vedo nudo
-

1993
Amami (1993)
Anna Venturini

1993
Buco profondo - L'insaziabile viziosa
The patient

1993
A culo nudo
-

1992
Eccitazione fatale
-

1992
Oltre i confini del sesso
-

1992
Amiche del Cazzo
-

1992
Desiderando Moana
-

1991
Passionate Lovers
Moana

1991
L'odissea (1991) (TV Movie)

1990
World Cup '90
-

1990
Ecstasy
-

1990
Gioco di seduzione
-

1990
Rise of the Roman Empress 2
-

1990
Tutte le provocazioni di Moana
-

1990
Nothing Personal
-

1990
Rear Burner
-

1989
Diva futura
-

1989
Beefeaters
-

1989
I Vizi
-

1988
La bottega del piacere
-

1988
Summer Temptations
Vanessa

1987
Fantastica Moana
-

1987
Moana, la bella di giorno
-

1987
Chiamami
-

1987
Moana la scandolosa
Moana

1987
Piaceri
-

1987
I vizi segreti degli italiani quando credono di non essere visti
-

1986
-

1986
Doppio misto (TV Movie)
Virginia

1985
I pompieri (1985)
Moglie di Nicola

1984
A tu per tu (1984)
Blond girl on the yacht

1984
-

1984
...e la vita continua (1984) (TV Movie)
Rossana

1983
Juana

1983
Killing of the Flesh
-

1983

1982
Borotalco (1982)
Ragazza nuda in piscina

1982
Scienziata

1982
W la foca (1982)
Girl on the train

1981
Erotic Flash
Ingrid

1981
I miracoloni
-

1981
Valentina, Girl in Heat
Valentina

1980
Francesca

Soundtrack Credits


1992
Magico David
-

1990
Tutte le provocazioni di Moana
-

1989
Diva futura
-

1987
Fantastica Moana
-

1987
I vizi segreti degli italiani quando credono di non essere visti
-

Writer Credits


1990
Ecstasy
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by esterrrino
Reply

We'll never forget you, Moana. You remain in all Italian Hearts

Posted by omarsclub
Reply

You are gorgeous Moana !

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (5)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Anna Moana Rosa Pozzi (27 April 1961 – 15 September 1994), best known as Moana Pozzi and Moana, was an Italian pornographic actress, actress, television personality, model, politician and writer.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Anna Moana Rosa Pozzi
Other Names
Linda Heveret
Moana
Margaux Jobert
Anna Maria Pozzi
Moanna Pozzi
Age
33 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Pornographic actress, television personality, model, politician and writer.
Occupation Category
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.08 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix