Mustafa Kemal Atatürk

+POST  EDIT
Mustafa Kemal Atatürk

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

17,272 views

Mustafa Kemal Atatürk relationship history


Mustafa Kemal Atatürk died on 10th November, 1938. His last relationship was with Latife Usakligil, they have been married for 22 days.

During his life he was married to Latife Usakligil in 1923.

He also dated Zsa Zsa Gabor.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Divorce Profile
  • Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Wedding Married
  • Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Baby Relationship
  • Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Latife Usakligil - 5 Votes
Zsa Zsa Gabor - 5 Votes

Vote for Mustafa's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Mustafa Kemal Atatürk)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Turkpaparazzi
Reply

He is a famous world leader.

Posted by meldepp
Reply

ULU ÖNDER ATATÜRK!!!Gelmiþ geçmiþ en büyük insan,dahi ve lider. önünde saygýyla eðiliyororuz ATAM...

Posted by pyenses
Reply

onun icin ne soylesem az o gelmis gecmis en buyuk liderlerden biridir O ONDERIMIZ! NE MUTLU TURKUM DIYENE!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Mustafa Kemal Atatürk (19 May 1881  – 10 November 1938) was a Turkish army officer, revolutionary, and the first President of Turkey. He is credited with being the founder of the Republic of Turkey. His surname, Atatürk (meaning "Father of the Turks"), was granted to him in 1934 and forbidden to any other person by the Turkish parliament.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Mustafa Kemal
Other Names
Kemal Ataturk
Atatürk
Mustafa Kemal
Mustafa Kemal Ataturk
Mustafa Kemal Atatürk
Ataturk
Kemal Atatürk
Age
57 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Salonica, Ottoman Empire (now part of Greece)
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Military Academy (Harbiye) in Istanbul
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
founder of the Republic of Turkey as well as its first President
Official Website
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix