Myrna Dell

+POST  EDIT
Myrna Dell

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

6,085 views

Myrna Dell relationship history


Myrna Dell died on 11th February, 2011. Her last relationship was with James Stewart.

During her life she dated James Stewart in 1948, Howard Hughes, Milton Berle and John Lindsay.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Myrna Dell Divorce Profile
  • Myrna Dell Wedding Married
  • Myrna Dell Baby Relationship
  • Myrna Dell Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Myrna Dell Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

James Stewart - 3 Votes

Vote for Myrna's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Myrna Dell)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1981
Buddy Buddy (1981)
Cashier

1978
Landlady

1966
Batman (1966) (TV Show)
Pedestrian

1961
Hazel (1961) (TV Show)
Receptionist

1960
Lou

1960
Pete and Gladys (1960) (TV Show)
Mrs. Wingfield

1958
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (TV Show)
Saleswoman

1958
The Texan (1958) (TV Show)
Miss Delly

1958
U.S. Marshal (1958) (TV Show)
-

1957
Maverick (1957) (TV Show)
Anita

1956
State Trooper (1956) (TV Show)
Carol Smith

1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) (TV Show)
Helen Harris

1956
Aggie

1956
Ethel Barrymore Theater (1956) (TV Show)
-

1955
Jungle Jim (1955) (TV Show)
Mickey Worth

1955
The Millionaire (1955) (TV Show)
Helen

1955
Clara Wightman

1955
Night Freight (1955)
Sally

1955
Nancy

1955
Crusader (1955) (TV Show)
Julie

1954
The New Adventures of China Smith (TV Show)
-

1952
Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) (TV Show)
Fifi LaMer

1952
Lulu Mae

1952
China Smith (1952) (TV Show)
'Empress' Shira

1952
Gang Busters (1952) (TV Show)
Norma Breighlee, Undetermined Role, Officer Jone Perlie

1951
Norah Taylor

1951
The Strip (1951)
Paulette Ardrey

1951
Dragnet (1951) (TV Show)
-

1951
Schlitz Playhouse (1951) (TV Show)
Mae Holmes

1951
Dolores Alden

1951
Mrs. Virginia Mason

1951
Secrets of Beauty
Kay Joyce

1950
Alice Wentworth

1950
The Furies (1950)
Dallas Hart

1950
Lux Video Theatre (1950) (TV Show)
Cynthia

1950
Joe Palooka in the Squared Circle
Sandra Reed

1950
Marge

1949
Lust for Gold (1949)
Lucille

1949
Roughshod (1949)
Helen Carter

1949
Lorraine Scott

1949
Nancy

1949
Norina

1949
Wilma Rogers

1949
Rose Flambeau

1948
Guns of Hate (1948)
Dixie Merritt

1948
Paula Hendricks

1948
The Uninvited Blonde (Short Film)
Lulu, The Uninvited Blonde

1947
Mrs. Joan Winthrop

1946
Nocturne (1946)
Susan

1946
Doris Blanding

1946
The Locket (1946)
Thelma

1946
Club Creon Blonde

1946
Lady Luck (1946)
Mabel

1946
Step by Step (1946)
Gretchen

1946
Falcon's Dancing Partner

1946
Vacation in Reno
Madeleine Dumont

1946
Oh, Professor, Behave
-

1946
I'll Take Milk (Short Film)
Barbara

1946
Maid Trouble
-

1946
Twin Husbands (Short Film)
Miss Ward

1945
Beautiful Girl in Hotel Hall

1945
Murder Victim

1945
Gambler's Girl

1945
Man Alive (1945)
River Boat Captain's Daughter

1945
Radio Stars on Parade
Phil's Secretary

1945
It's Your Move (Short Film)
Neighbor

1945
Beware of Redheads (Short Film)
Gloria Richards, the Redhead

1945
Double Honeymoon (Short Film)
Newlywed Wife

1944
Chorine

1944
Girl in Officers' Club

1944
Up in Arms (1944)
Goldwyn Girl

1944
Show Business (1944)
Showgirl

1944
Ruth Hampton

1943
Blonde

1943
Jive Junction
Senior Hostess

1943
Jane Roberts

1941
Ziegfeld Girl (1941)
Ziegfeld Girl

Soundtrack Credits


1949
-

1948
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by wjerryz
Reply

A very beautiful and talented actress

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Myrna Dell (March 5, 1924 – February 11, 2011) was an American actress, model, and writer who appeared in several television programs and motion pictures for over four decades.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Dunlap
Full Name at Birth
Marilyn Adele Dunlap
Other Names
Myrna
Age
86 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Millionaire
Year(s) Active
1940–1981

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix