Olga Baclanova

+POST  EDIT
Olga Baclanova

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

6,121 views

Olga Baclanova relationship history


Olga Baclanova died on 6th September, 1974. Her last relationship was with Richard Davis, they have been married for 12 months.

During her life she was married to Richard Davis from 1939 to 1938, Nicholas Soussanin from 1929 to 1939 and Vlademar Zoppi from 1922 to 1929.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Olga Baclanova Divorce Profile
  • Olga Baclanova Wedding Married
  • Olga Baclanova Baby Relationship
  • Olga Baclanova Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Olga Baclanova Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Olga's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Olga Baclanova)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1953
Willys Theatre Presenting Ben Hecht's Tales of the City (TV Show)
Unknown

1949
Man Against Crime (1949) (TV Show)
The Gypsy

1947
Kraft Theatre (1947) (TV Show)
Unknown

1943
Claudia (1943)
Madame Daruschka

1936
The Double Crossky
The Singer

1935
Telephone Blues (Short Film)
Olga Bacanova - Vocalist

1935
The Singing Silhouette
-

1933
Anna aka GoGo

1932
Downstairs (1932)
Baroness Eloise von Burgen

1932
Freaks (1932)
Cleopatra

1931
The Great Lover
Savarova

1930
Yvonne

1930
Countess Helenka

1929
Olga

1929
Sonia Barondoff

1929
Tania Gregory

1928
His Wife - Lou

1928
Duchess Josiana

1928
Street of Sin (1928)
Annie

1928
Countess

1928
Avalanche (1928)
Grace Stillwell

1928
Lilly Harlow

1928
Three Sinners (1928)
Baroness Hilda Brings

1928
The Czarina's Secret (Short Film)
The Czarina

1927
The Dove (1927)
Bit

1918
Bread
-

1917
Tsvety zapozdalye
Maruska

1916
Tot, kto poluchaet poshchechiny
L'écuyère Consuella, qu'il tue par amour

1915
Zhenshchina vampir
Title role

1915
The Great Magaraz
-

1915
Zagrobnaya skitalitsa
-

1915
Lyubov pod maskoy
-

1915
Po trupam k schastyu
-

1914
When the Strings of the Heart Sound
-

1914
Simfoniya lyubvi i smerti
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Olga Vladimirovna Baclanova (Russian: О́льга Влади́мировна Бакла́нова; 19 August 1893 – 6 September 1974) was a Russian-born actress of stage and screen and operatic singer, and ballerina. She achieved prominence during the silent film era and was often billed under her last name only, as Baclanova, similarly to the surname only nomenclature assigned to fellow countryman Nazimova.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Baklanova
Full Name at Birth
Olga Vladimirovna Baklanova
Age
78 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Freaks (1932)
Year(s) Active
1914–1943
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix