Olive Thomas

+POST  EDIT
Olive Thomas

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

20,088 views

Olive Thomas relationship history


Olive Thomas died on 10th September, 1920. Her last relationship was with Jack Pickford, they were married for 3 years.

During her life she was married to Jack Pickford from 1916 to 1920 and Bernard Thomas from 1911 to 1915.

She also dated Florenz Ziegfeld Jr. from 1915 to 1916 and Lewis J. Selznick.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Olive Thomas Divorce Profile
  • Olive Thomas Wedding Married
  • Olive Thomas Baby Relationship
  • Olive Thomas Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Olive Thomas Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Jack Pickford - 4 Votes
Bernard Thomas - 2 Votes

Vote for Olive's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Olive Thomas)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1920
The Flapper (1920)
Genevieve King

1920
Youthful Folly
Nancy Sherwin

1920
Darling Mine
Kitty McCarthy

1920
Everybody's Sweetheart
Mary

1920
Footlights and Shadows
Gloria Dawn

1919
The Follies Girl
Doll

1919
Ivis Benson

1919
Nancy, later Lady Cleveland

1919
Prudence on Broadway
Prudence

1919
Toton the Apache
Toton, Yvonne

1919
Alice Chesterton

1919
Out Yonder
Flotsam

1919
Spite Bride, The
Tessa Doyle

1918
Betty Takes a Hand
Betty Marshall

1918
Heiress for a Day
Helen Thurston

1918
Limousine Life
Minnie Wills

1917
Tom Sawyer (1917) (Short Film)
Choir Member

1917
Broadway Arizona
Fritzi Carlyle

1917
An Even Break (1917)
Claire Curtis

1917
A Girl Like That
Fannie Brooks

1917
Indiscreet Corinne
Corinne Chilvers

1917
Madcap Madge
Betty

1916
Rita Malone

1916
Beatrice Fairfax Episode 10: Playball
Rita Malone

Writer Credits


1920
Youthful Folly
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Olive Thomas (October 20, 1894 – September 10, 1920) was an American silent film actress and model.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Maiden Name
Duffy
Full Name at Birth
Oliveretta Elaine Duffy
Other Names
`Ollie`
Age
25 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Flapper (1920)
Year(s) Active
1916–1920
Brother(s)
James (born 1896)
William (born 1899)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.12 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix