Orel Hershiser

+POST  EDIT
Like
Orel Hershiser

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

316 views

Self


2014
Access Sportsnet: Los Angeles
-

2010
2010 World Series of Poker (TV Show)
-

2009
30 for 30 (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
2009 World Series of Poker (TV Show)
-

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
National Heads-Up Poker Championship (TV Show)
-

2007
Poker After Dark (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
ESPN Outside the Lines: First Report (TV Show)
-

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
The Apprentice (2004) (TV Show)
-

2001
Beyond the Glory (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Pardon the Interruption (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Where Is God Now?
-

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
-

1996
My Oh My!
-

1991
Voices that Care (1991) (TV Movie)
-

1990
Baseball Tonight (1990) (TV Show)
-

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
-

1989
McGee and Me! (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Arsenio Hall Show (1989) (TV Show)
-

1988
Live with Kelly and Michael (1988) (TV Show)
-

1988
Bob Hope's Jolly Christmas Show (TV Movie)
-

1988
1988 MLB All-Star Game (1988) (TV Movie)
-

1987
1987 MLB All-Star Game (1987) (TV Movie)
-

1966
-

1962
-

1952
Today (1952) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Orel Leonard Hershiser IV (born September 16, 1958) is an American former baseball pitcher who played 18 seasons in Major League Baseball (MLB) from 1983 to 2000. He later became a broadcast color analyst and a professional poker player.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Orel Leonard Hershiser
Other Names
Bulldog
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
East (Cherry Hill, NJ)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category
Position
Bats
Throws
MLB Debut
1 September 1983
Last MLB Game
26 June 2000
Draft
Drafted by the Los Angeles Dodgers in the 17th round of the 1979 amateur draft.

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix