Otis Williams

+POST  EDIT
Otis Williams

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

14,868 views

Otis Williams relationship history


Otis Williams died on 14th April, 2013. His last relationship was with Arleata Williams, they were married for 14 years.

During his life he was married to Arleata Williams from 1983 to 1997, Ann Cain from 1967 to 1973 and Josephine Williams from 1961 to 1964.

He also dated Patti LaBelle from 1963 to 1965 and Florence Ballard.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Otis Williams Divorce Profile
  • Otis Williams Wedding Married
  • Otis Williams Baby Relationship
  • Otis Williams Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Otis Williams Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Josephine Williams - 72 Votes
Florence Ballard - 25 Votes
Arleata Williams - 8 Votes
Ann Cain - 3 Votes

Vote for Otis's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Otis Williams)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2007
The Temptations

1987
Temptation

Producer Credits


1998
The Temptations (1998) (TV Movie)
-

Soundtrack Credits


1985
-

1974
Derrick (1974) (TV Show)
-

Self


2013
The Great Pretenders
-

2012
Follow Me Down: Portraits of Louisiana Prison Musicians
-

2008
Unsung (TV Show)
-

2005
Soul Deep: The Story of Black Popular Music (TV Show)
-

2005
TV Land Confidential (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Tavis Smiley (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
Motown 45 (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1993
Getting By (1993) (TV Show)
-

1993
-

1992
The Full Moon Show (TV Show)
-

1990
Smokey Robinson: The Quiet Legend (TV Show)
-

1988
Murphy Brown (1988) (TV Show)
-

1987
Motown Merry Christmas (TV Movie)
-

1986
The 3rd Annual Black Gold Awards (TV Movie)
-

1985
Moonlighting (1985) (TV Show)
-

1985
Motown Returns to the Apollo (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1984
Super Night of Rock 'n' Roll (TV Movie)
-

1983
-

1981
The Fall Guy (1981) (TV Show)
-

1980
The John Davidson Show (1980) (TV Show)
-

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
-

1974
The Sonny Comedy Revue (TV Show)
-

1973
-

1972
The Midnight Special (1972) (TV Show)
-

1971
Soul Train (1971) (TV Show)
-

1971
-

1970
Flip (1970) (TV Show)
-

1970
The Smokey Robinson Show (TV Show)
-

1969
The Andy Williams Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The Leslie Uggams Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1968
T.C.B. (TV Movie)
-

1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
-

1965
It's What's Happening, Baby! (TV Movie)
-

1963
Ready, Steady, Go! (1963) (TV Show)
-

1961
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) (TV Show)
-

1961
The Lloyd Thaxton Show (TV Show)
-

1952
New American Bandstand 1965 (1952) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

-
Ebony/Jet Showcase (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by TONY(OS) JOHNSON
Reply

PLEASE CHECK OUT NEW SINGERS WEBSITE-OSTJ.HOMESTEAD.COM I LOVE THE TEMPTATIONS , I WOULD LOVE TO SING LEAD IN THE FUTURE. MR WILLIAMS CHECK IT OUT YOU WON,T BE DISSAPOINTED.

Posted by sarah
Reply

I too am a Temptations fan of all the members liveing and deceased,Im addicted to the movie,songs,personalities,stylemenship.Otis my brother if you get this letter I love you and much thanks ,your work is for sure a part of my swag ....(blowing a kiss).

Posted by Tammy
Reply

I grew up listening to the Temptations and my love for music stems from their genius. The world is a better place because of the beatiful music this group of men gifted us with!

Posted by cheri
Reply

is otis still alive for real? someone told me he was dead. I just want to know for sure. i don`t see anything for 2009 or 2010 with him in it.

Posted by Pat Brown
Reply

I am younger than Otis Williams but when I got the movie of the temptations I was so addicted to their music and their story. I watch it very much and I love Otis Williams

Posted by i hate u otis but love eddies singing
Reply

omm i idk if u r rilly pregent otis r u ?

Posted by Doreather
Reply

I wish he was mine. he would be mine for ever

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (8)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Otis Miles, Jr.
Other Names
Big Daddy
Age
71 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Height
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Songwriter, Producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Founder of The Temptations
Genre
R&B
pop
soul
disco
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1958–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Warwick
Motown
Atlantic
New Door/Universal
Associated Acts
Other Family Members
Elan Carter (daughter) (model)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix