Parov Stelar

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Parov Stelar

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,410 views

Composer Credits


2011
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
-

2015
Traumfrauen
-

2013
Im weißen Rössl - Wehe Du singst!
-

2010
Music Nuggets (TV Show)
-

2004
CSI: NY (2004) (TV Show)
-

Self


2012
Amadeus Austrian Music Awards 2012
-

2010
Music Nuggets (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Marcus Füreder (born November 27, 1974 in Linz, Upper Austria) better known by his stage name Parov Stelar, is an Austrian musician, producer and DJ. His musical style is based in a combination of jazz, house, electro and breakbeat. He is known as one of the pioneers of electro swing.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Plasma
Cash Candy
Nola Grey
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Sagittarius
Occupation
Producer
DJ
Genre
Electroswing
Downtempo
Electro swing
downtempo
Origin
Linz, Austria
Year(s) Active
1998-present
1998–present
Labels
Etage Noir Recordings
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.38 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix