Pat Benatar

+POST  EDIT
Pat Benatar

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

144,072 views

Who is Pat Benatar dating right now?

Pat Benatar is married to Neil Giraldo.
Neil Giraldo
  • Commenced Dating: 1979
  • Date Married: 20 February 1982
View Relationship
brought to you by
Pat Benatar dating history powered by Who's Dated Who

Pat Benatar relationship history


Pat Benatar is married to Neil Giraldo, they have been married for 33 years (since 20th February, 1982).

She was married to Dennis Benatar from 1972 to 1979.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Pat Benatar Divorce Profile
  • Pat Benatar Wedding Married
  • Pat Benatar Baby Relationship
  • Pat Benatar Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Pat Benatar Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Neil Giraldo - 27 Votes
Dennis Benatar - 6 Votes

Vote for Pat's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Pat Benatar)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1999
Family Law (1999) (TV Show)
Anna Raines

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
Pat Benatar

1980
Union City (1980)
Jeanette Florescu

1972
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972) (TV Show)
Donna

Soundtrack Credits


2013
Sound City (2013)
-

2013
-

2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
-

2012
The Karman Line
-

2010
-

2010
Dirty Girl (2010)
-

2010
Step Up 3D (2010)
-

2009
The Cleveland Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
The Sing-Off (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
The Vodka Girls (Short Film)
-

2009
Regular Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
The Informers (2008)
-

2008
100 Greatest Hard Rock Songs (2008) (TV Movie)
-

2008
Atop the Fourth Wall (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
Nobel Son (2007)
-

2007
Chuck (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
The Bill Engvall Show (2007) (TV Show)
-

2007
Britain's Got More Talent (TV Show)
-

2007
Midnight Heat
-

2006
Dynasty Reunion: Catfights & Caviar (TV Movie)
-

2006
Psych (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
20 to 1 (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Sleeper Cell (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Supernatural (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
CHIKARA Tag World Grand Prix 2005, Night 1
-

2004
-

2003
-

2003
Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV Show)
-

2002
Hysterical Blindness (2002) (TV Movie)
-

2002
I Love the '80s (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
Pat Benatar: Summer Vacation (TV Show)
-

1999
-

1999
Family Guy (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1998
Mr. Music (TV Movie)
-

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
-

1994
Twogether
-

1991
Tribute to Harry Chapin (TV Show)
-

1990
Texasville (1990)
-

1990
You've Been Framed (1990) (TV Show)
-

1989
Baywatch (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Simpsons (1989) (TV Show)
-

1988
Rock 'n' Roll Christmas (TV Movie)
-

1987
-

1987
-

1987
Rage (TV Show)
-

1987
DTV Monster Hits (TV Movie)
-

1987
Best Shots
-

1985
Children of the Night (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1985
Surviving (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1984
Heartbreakers (1984)
-

1984
Miami Vice (1984) (TV Show)
-

1984
The Making of 'Love Is a Battlefield'
-

1983
Pat Benatar: Live in New Haven (1983) (TV Movie)
-

1983
The Other Side of the Tracks (TV Show)
-

1982
Spring Fever (1982)
-

1982
The Tube (TV Show)
-

1981
American Pop (1981)
-

1981
Gas (1981)
-

1980
Roadie (1980)
-

1980
-

1980
Fridays (1980) (TV Show)
-

1978
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (TV Show)
-

1971
The Old Grey Whistle Test (TV Show)
-

1952
New American Bandstand 1965 (1952) (TV Show)
-

1927
Metropolis (1927)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by poperati
Reply

Full of passion talent fire, great artist. Thanks for all you give!

Posted by rn_tracy1_rn
Reply

Pat's voice kicks butt. She is awesome.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (9)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

HIDDEN ERROR: Usage of "husband" is not recognizedHIDDEN ERROR: Usage of "children" is not recognized

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Patricia Mae Andrzejewski
Other Names
Patti-B
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Four-Time Grammy Award Winner
Genre
Rock
hard rock
pop rock
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1972–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Chrysalis Records
CMC International
Bel Chiasso Records
Chrysalis
Measurements (inches)
33A-23-34
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.09 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix