Patricia Breslin

+POST  EDIT
Patricia Breslin

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,105 views

Patricia Breslin relationship history


Patricia Breslin died on 12th October, 2011. Her last relationship was with Art Modell.

During her life she dated Art Modell from 1969 to 2011 and David Orrick McDearmon from 1953 to 1969.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Patricia Breslin Divorce Profile
  • Patricia Breslin Wedding Married
  • Patricia Breslin Baby Relationship
  • Patricia Breslin Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Patricia Breslin Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Patricia's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Patricia Breslin)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1965
Ellie Mannering

1964
Peyton Place (1964) (TV Show)
Laura, Laura Brooks, Laura Harrington Brooks

1963
Arrest and Trial (1963) (TV Show)
Elizabeth Forellen

1963
General Hospital (1963) (TV Show)
Meg Bentley, R.N.

1963
The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) (TV Show)
Lisa, Frankie's wife

1962
Saints and Sinners (1962) (TV Show)
Nancy Rogers

1962
Stoney Burke (1962) (TV Show)
Lee Anne Hewitt

1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (TV Show)
Doris Parkerson, Linda Mallory

1962
The Virginian (1962) (TV Show)
Mary Ann Martin

1961
Homicidal (1961)
Miriam Webster

1961
Dr. Kildare (1961) (TV Show)
Marion French

1961
The Dick Powell Theatre (1961) (TV Show)
Susan Baird

1961
The New Breed (1961) (TV Show)
Ruth Wollock

1960
Insight (1960) (TV Show)
Maria

1960
Outlaws (1960) (TV Show)
Julie Kittrick

1960
Tate (1960) (TV Show)
Jessica Jackson

1960
Thriller (1960) (TV Show)
Dinah Duffay

1959
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (TV Show)
Lolrraine Maybery

1959
Bonanza (1959) (TV Show)
Susan Blanchard

1959
The Detectives (1959) (TV Show)
Jean Graham

1959
Anne Mitchell

1959
The Rebel (1959) (TV Show)
Elizabeth Purdy

1959
The Twilight Zone (1959) (TV Show)
Abigail Sloan, Pat Carter

1959
Hotel de Paree (1959) (TV Show)
Ellie Graham

1958
Jane Hardy

1958
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (TV Show)
Millie

1958
The Rifleman (1958) (TV Show)
Cora Seevers

1957
Maverick (1957) (TV Show)
Alice Appleton, Abigail Allen

1957
Perry Mason (1957) (TV Show)
Laura Hewes, Karen Ross, Karen Lewis

1957
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (TV Show)
Theresa Coburn

1957
Alcoa Theatre (1957) (TV Show)
June Dunlap

1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (TV Show)
Margo, Louise Bentley, Mrs. Adams

1955
The Millionaire (1955) (TV Show)
Susan Ballard

1955
The People's Choice (1955) (TV Show)
Amanda 'Mandy' Peoples Miller, Amanda 'Mandy' Peoples, US Ambassador

1955
Appointment with Adventure (1955) (TV Show)
Sally - Bill's Wife

1954
Go, Man, Go! (1954)
Sylvia Saperstein

1954
Justice (1954) (TV Show)
-

1954
The Best of Broadway (1954) (TV Show)
Elaine Harper

1954
The Mask (TV Show)
-

1954
Love Story (TV Show)
-

1954
The Telltale Clue
Sally Bell

1953
Ponds Theater (1953) (TV Show)
-

1953
The Philip Morris Playhouse (1953) (TV Show)
-

1952
Death Valley Days (1952) (TV Show)
Nancy

1952
Campbell Summer Soundstage (1952) (TV Show)
-

1952
Broadway Television Theatre (TV Show)
Rebecca

1951
Goodyear Playhouse (1951) (TV Show)
-

1951
Schlitz Playhouse (1951) (TV Show)
Julia Heyton

1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre (1950) (TV Show)
Jeannie McTavish

1950
Robert Montgomery Presents (1950) (TV Show)
-

1950
The Web (TV Show)
-

1950
Cameo Theatre (TV Show)
-

1949
The Goldbergs (1949) (TV Show)
Dora Barnett

1949
Suspense (1949) (TV Show)
-

1948
Studio One in Hollywood (1948) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Chevrolet Tele-Theatre (TV Show)
-

1947
Kraft Theatre (1947) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Patricia Rose Breslin (March 17, 1931 – October 12, 2011) was an American actress known for her guest roles in various television series in the 1950s and 1960s.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Patricia Rose Breslin
Other Names
Patricia Modell
Age
80 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Tales of Wells Fargo
Year(s) Active
1949–1969

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix