Patti Page

+POST  EDIT
Patti Page

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

27,569 views

Patti Page relationship history


Patti Page died on 1st January, 2013. Her last relationship was with Jerry Filciotto, they were married for 19 years.

During her life she was married to Jerry Filciotto from 1990 to 2009, Charles O'Curran from 1956 to 1972 and Jack Skiba from 1948 to 1949.

She also dated Eddie Robinson.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Patti Page Divorce Profile
  • Patti Page Wedding Married
  • Patti Page Baby Relationship
  • Patti Page Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Patti Page Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Mitch Miller - 5 Votes
Charles O'Curran - 1 Vote

Vote for Patti's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Patti Page)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1965
Magic Mansion (1965) (TV Show)
Patti Page

1962
Joanne McIllenny

1961
Blue Hawaii (1961)
Woman Paddling Canoe Near Hotel

1961
Dondi (1961)
Liz

1960
Elmer Gantry (1960)
Sister Rachel

1957
Bachelor Father (1957) (TV Show)
Penny Patterson

1955
Appointment with Adventure (1955) (TV Show)
-

1954
Autumn in Rome (Short Film)
-

1953
The United States Steel Hour (1953) (TV Show)
-

1952
The Bob Hope Show (1952) (TV Show)
Mrs. Average

1952
Music Hall (TV Show)
Hostess

Soundtrack Credits


2015
Schitt's Creek (2015) (TV Show)
-

2011
Sleep Tight (2011)
-

2010
Michel Legrand and Friends
-

2009
Aching Hearts (2009)
-

2009
-

2008
The Sweet Lady with the Nasty Voice
-

2008
Lymelife (2008)
-

2006
A Good Year (2006)
-

2005
-

2003
-

2003
Normal (2003) (TV Movie)
-

2003
Cold Case (2003) (TV Show)
-

2001
Six Feet Under (2001) (TV Show)
-

2000
-

1999
-

1999
The Sopranos (1999) (TV Show)
-

1994
-

1994
Nobody's Fool (1994)
-

1992
School Ties (1992)
-

1990
-

1990
Die Hard 2 (1990)
-

1990
-

1989
-

1989
The Epic of Detective Mandy: Book One - Satan Claus
-

1988
American Experience (1988) (TV Show)
-

1988
The Wonder Years (1988) (TV Show)
-

1986
Desert Bloom (1986)
-

1985
Desert Hearts (1985)
-

1985
American Masters (1985) (TV Show)
-

1983
-

1982
Porky's (1982)
-

1980
-

1978
Good Old Days Part II (TV Show)
-

1976
-

1972
-

1970
-

1969
The Johnny Cash Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1965
The 37th Annual Academy Awards (1965) (TV Movie)
-

1962
-

1961
Dondi (1961)
-

1960
Elmer Gantry (1960)
-

1958
The Patti Page Oldsmobile Show (TV Show)
-

1957
Bachelor Father (1957) (TV Show)
-

1957
The Big Record (TV Show)
-

1950
All Star Revue (1950) (TV Show)
-

1948
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by John
Reply

Patties Husband, Jerry, Passed away today. What sad news for a wonderful couple.

Posted by Amanda Darlene Miller
Reply

I Remember Bruce Saw Singing Disney Girls My Favorite Song 1994 I Was Ten Year Old I Remember That Song? Amanda

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Clara Ann Fowler
Other Names
The Singing Rage
Age
85 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Singin` Rage, Miss Patti Page
Genre
Traditional pop
country
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1946–2012
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Mercury
Columbia
Epic
Avco
Plantation
Official Website
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix