Peggy March

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Peggy March

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,423 views

Acting Credits


1985
Small Wonder (1985) (TV Show)
Officer Davis

1982
Das kann ja heiter werden (TV Show)
-

1979
Flotte Formen - Kesse Kurven
Singer

1979
8 x 1 in Noten
-

1974
Am laufenden Band (1974) (TV Show)
Singer

1972
Die Glückspirale
-

1971
Das haut den stärksten Zwilling um
Peggy

1970
Spaß durch 2
Singer

1970
Musik geht um die Welt
Singer

1969
Peter Alexander präsentiert Spezialitäten (TV Show)
Singer

1966
Spukschloß im Salzkammergut
Singer

1966
Das sündige Dorf
Sängerin

1965
Deutsche Schlagerfestspiele 1965 (TV Movie)
Singer

1965
Ein Ferienbett mit 100 PS
Sängerin, herself

1964
Holiday in St. Tropez
Sängerin

Music Department Credits


1968
Nilsson et Peggy March
-

Soundtrack Credits


2011
Quixote's Island
-

2009
-

1994
Tohuwabohu (TV Show)
-

1988
Hairspray (1988)
-

1980
-

1971
The Neon Palace
-

1966
Spukschloß im Salzkammergut
-

1965
Tausend Takte Übermut
-

1964
Scorpio Rising (1964) (Short Film)
-

1964
Die lustigen Weiber von Tirol
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Peggy March (born Margaret Annemarie Battavio, March 8, 1948, Lansdale, Pennsylvania) is an American pop singer. She is primarily known for her 1963 million-selling song "I Will Follow Him".

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Little Peggy March
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Singer
Genre
Pop
Music Genre
Origin
Lansdale, Pennsylvania,
United States
Year(s) Active
1962–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix