Pete Duel

+POST  EDIT
Pete Duel

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

20,164 views

Pete Duel relationship history


Pete Duel died on 31st December, 1971. His last relationship was with Kim Darby.

During his life he dated Kim Darby from 1969 to 1970, Susan Saint James in 1968, Sally Field from 1967 to 1968, Jill Andre from 1966 to 1967 and Judy Carne in 1966.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Pete Duel Divorce Profile
  • Pete Duel Wedding Married
  • Pete Duel Baby Relationship
  • Pete Duel Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Pete Duel Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Kim Darby - 5 Votes
Judy Carne - 5 Votes
Sally Field - 5 Votes
Susan Saint James - 2 Votes
Jill Andre - 1 Vote

Vote for Pete's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Pete Duel)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1972
The Scarecrow (1972) (TV Movie)
Richard Talbot

1971
Alias Smith and Jones (1971) (TV Show)

1971
How to Steal an Airplane (TV Movie)
Sam Rollins

1970
Andy Rice

1970
Matt Lincoln (1970) (TV Show)
Father Nicholas Burrell

1970
The Interns (1970) (TV Show)
Fred Chalmers

1970
The Psychiatrist (1970) (TV Show)
Casey Poe, Casey T. Poe

1970
The Young Country (1970) (TV Movie)
Honest John Smith

1969
Generation (1969)
Walter Owen

1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (TV Show)
Roger Nastili, Lew Sawyer

1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969) (TV Show)
Jerry Purdue

1969
The Young Lawyers (1969) (TV Show)
Dom Acosta

1968
Mike Brewer

1968
The Name of the Game (1968) (TV Show)
Ted Sands, Chernin

1967
Ironside (1967) (TV Show)
Jonathan Dix

1966
Love on a Rooftop (1966) (TV Show)
David Willis

1966
W.I.A. Wounded in Action
Pvt. Myers

1965
Gidget (1965) (TV Show)
John Cooper, John

1965
The F.B.I. (1965) (TV Show)
Mike James, Wayne Everett Powell

1965
Diamond Jim: Skulduggery in Samantha (TV Movie)
Wild Youth

1964
12 O'Clock High (1964) (TV Show)
Lieutenant Ditchik, Lt. Jake Benning

1964
Gomer Pyle: USMC (1964) (TV Show)
1st Man

1964
Mickey (TV Show)
Crazy Hips McNish

1963
The Fugitive (1963) (TV Show)
Buzzy

1963
Channing (1963) (TV Show)
Josh Drake

1962
Combat! (1962) (TV Show)
Szigeti

1962
The Virginian (1962) (TV Show)
Denny Todd, Jim Dewey aka Thomas Baker

1960
Insight (1960) (TV Show)
Edward

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by nking
Reply

You are still in my heart. Rest Peacefully my man.

Posted by VT
Reply

Pete Duel was born on Feb. 24, 1940 and is a Pisces.

Posted by andra39
Reply

Now this was a handsome talented guy...love those dimples

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Peter Ellstrom "Pete" Deuel (February 24, 1940 – December 31, 1971), also known as Pete Duel, was an American stage, television and film actor. He is best known for his role as outlaw Hannibal Heyes (alias Joshua Smith) in the television series Alias Smith and Jones.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Peter Ellstrom Deuel
Other Names
Peter Duel
Peter E. Deuel
Age
31 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Alias Smith and Jones
Year(s) Active
1963–1971
Official Website
Father
Mother
Lillian Deuel (née Ellstrom)
Brother(s)
Sister(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix