Peter Steele

+POST  EDIT
Peter Steele

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

52,318 views

Peter Steele relationship history


Peter Steele died on 14th April, 2010. His last relationship was with Donna White, they have been married for 30 days.

During his life he was married to Donna White in 1984.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Peter Steele Divorce Profile
  • Peter Steele Wedding Married
  • Peter Steele Baby Relationship
  • Peter Steele Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Peter Steele Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Donna White - 6 Votes

Vote for Peter's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Peter Steele)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1997
Oz (1997) (TV Show)
Prisoner

Composer Credits


1998
Nosferatu: The First Vampire (TV Movie)
-

Music Department Credits


2011
Living the American Nightmare
-

Soundtrack Credits


2009
-

2003
-

Self


2011
Living the American Nightmare
-

2009
Dirtbags: Evil Never Felt So Good
-

2004
Dirtbags: Armpits of Metal
-

1993
Ricki Lake (1993) (TV Show)
-

1987
Headbangers Ball (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by PoisonousDeath
Reply

Miss him everyday
Love you Petrus Ratajczyk
R.I.P

Posted by scarletta
Reply

Peter Steele was fabulous,i had the honour of him attending on of my gigs in london,he was fascinated with my beautiful mumms diamonds and rock rings and simply asked to try them on,so i agreed, then he made me laugh by telling me he was from Brooklyn,i never gave him rings,he only tried and return all.I do so hope he isnt really dead.

nymphaea lavina violetta messalina

Posted by John
Reply

RIP Peter Steele,
He knew Nymphaea Lavina Kymiliel. they first met in london and later in the States. she once gave him (in london) her entire memphis rings collection. She also knew his Parents and his bandmates.
She was very sad when her "Ghosty Beau" passed away.

Posted by Namdlo Yrag
Reply

It's very sad that he's gone. He was a great musician. May he rest in peace.

Posted by Marinaki
Reply

RIP Green Man! I never got to meet you... :(

Posted by Alex Xela
Reply

I can't believe he's gone. Rest in peace, Peter.

Posted by ana krstic
Reply

I can`t beleieve, that Peter Steele died, what a waste! He was soo hot!! Rest in peace!!

Posted by Katerina
Reply

Peter, I still can not believe you are gone! My heart cries for you! We all will miss you!

Posted by Maria The Frehley Cat
Reply

January 4, 1962 – April 14, 2010. Peter! You will be missed SOO much!! Thank you for the music, the shows and everything!! Rest in peace sweetheart!

Posted by annika
Reply

wow how did you meet him?i would love to talk to him

Posted by Jeremy
Reply

love ton but never been lucky enough to see them in concert.maybe one day.

Posted by Kris Jen
Reply

I saw Type O Negative in concert a couple of times. Saw the spread. I prefer the older man instead of the pirate look with the sideburns. He seems like a rogue with a bran. Wouldn`t mind having a conversation with the real man.

Posted by Miranda
Reply

I Envy Peter`s music, He`s so goregeous..I would like to have conversation with him someday.

Posted by d_shaver317
Reply

love this man fine looking and his music is perfection. I met him once and he was gallant and deep voice send shivers down my spine.I LOVE EVERTHING ABOUT HIM.

Posted by d_shaver317
Reply

That is what I call a man and he can write music .perfect man for me.

Posted by Kat
Reply

Fine as hell....even before I saw the Playgirl spread.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (17)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Petrus Thomas Ratajczyk
Other Names
The Green Man
Jolly Green Giant
Peter Steele; Pete Steele; Lord Petrus Steele
Age
48 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Rich bass-baritone voice
Towering height
Dark humour
Vampiric looks
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Bassist, Songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Type O Negative
Genre
Gothic metal
doom metal
thrash metal
heavy metal
Year(s) Active
1979–2010
Instrument
Vocals
bass guitar
guitar
keyboards
Labels
Roadrunner
SPV America
Associated Acts
Official Website
Father
Mother
Associated People
Josh Silver (bandmate) [1989-2010]
Kenny Hickey (bandmate) [1989-2010]
Johnny Kelly (bandmate) [1994-2010]
Sal Abruscato (bandmate) [1989-1994]
Pets
Grizzelda (cat)
Weena (cat)
Tito (cat)
Nixon (cat)
Favorite Bands
Favorite Colors
Green

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix