Main Details







Queenie relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Queenie Divorce Profile
  • Queenie Wedding Married
  • Queenie Baby Relationship
  • Queenie Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Queenie Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Jimmy Page - 9 Votes
Jerry Nolan - 5 Votes
Alice Cooper - 3 Votes
David Bowie - 2 Votes
Dee Dee Ramone - 2 Votes

Vote for Queenie's Top Romance

Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Queenie)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.

You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.

Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Kathy

yrs ago
God she had fabulous taste in men Id give anything to have been a groupie in those days,well maybe not anything!LOL!!!!!!!!!!!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?


View All »
Queenie was born around 1958 in Louisiana, and was one of the most fashionable groupies of Sunset Strip, alongside with her "battle" mates Sable starr and Lori Maddox.
She slept with lots of musicians, like Jimmy Page, David Bowie, David Johanssen, Dee Ramone, Iggy Pop, Jerry Nolan, Marc Bolan, Richard Lloyd, Ron Asheton, Alice Cooper, Ringo Starr, Mick Ronson, and Rod Stewart.
Today she remembers those years with nostalgia and how she was overcomed by David Bowie: "David was very sexy, he came at the room, looked at me and I fell at his feet, I couldn`t avoid it! He brought tone of make up in his luggage and painted my nail`s feet blue. That night he acted with one hand with blue nails and the other with green nails".


First Name
Full Name at Birth
Other Names
Queenie Glam
Queenie Lynn
Eye Color
Hair Color
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Groupie, friend of Lori Maddox and Sable Starr
Sabel Starr (uncrowned queen of the groupies), Lori Maddox (groupie), Shray Mecham ('Star' Magazine model and covergirl), Karen Umphrey ('Star' and 'Teen' magazines model and covergirl)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix