Ralph E. Tresvant

+POST  EDIT
Ralph E. Tresvant

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

19,227 views

Who is Ralph E. Tresvant dating right now?

Ralph E. Tresvant is married to Amber Serrano.
Amber Serrano
  • Date Married: 2004
View Relationship
brought to you by
Ralph E. Tresvant dating history powered by Who's Dated Who

Ralph E. Tresvant relationship history


According to our records Ralph E. Tresvant is currently single.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Ralph E. Tresvant Divorce Profile
  • Ralph E. Tresvant Wedding Married
  • Ralph E. Tresvant Baby Relationship
  • Ralph E. Tresvant Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Ralph E. Tresvant Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Amber Serrano - 33 Votes

Vote for Ralph's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Ralph E. Tresvant)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2002
Brown Sugar (2002)
Royale

2002
-

1982
Knight Rider (1982) (TV Show)
-

-
Untitled Best Man Sequel
-

Soundtrack Credits


1992
Mo' Money (1992)
-

1991
House Party 2 (1991)
-

Self


2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013) (TV Show)
-

2012
20th Annual Trumpet Awards
-

2012
2012 Soul Train Awards
-

2011
Life on the V: The Story of V66
-

2009
The Mo'Nique Show (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
BET Awards 2009 (2009) (TV Movie)
-

2008
Unsung (TV Show)
-

2007
Who Stole the Soul?
-

2005
R U the Girl (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
25 Strong: The BET Silver Anniversary Special (TV Show)
-

2005
Black in the 80s (TV Show)
-

2005
The 19th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

2004
Retrosexual: The 80's (2004) (TV Show)
-

2004
The 10th Annual Walk of Fame Honoring Smokey Robinson (TV Movie)
-

2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge (TV Show)
-

2003
Essence Awards (TV Movie)
-

2002
2nd Annual BET Awards (TV Show)
-

1997
Behind the Music (1997) (TV Show)
-

1997
-

1994
-

1991
House Party 2 (1991)
-

1991
Voices that Care (1991) (TV Movie)
-

1991
1991 Billboard Music Awards (1991) (TV Movie)
-

1991
-

1991
The 5th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

1990
The 4th Annual Soul Train Music Awards (TV Show)
-

1989
Family Matters (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
The Arsenio Hall Show (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1986
The New Hollywood Squares (1986) (TV Show)
-

1986
The 3rd Annual Black Gold Awards (TV Movie)
-

1985
Krush Groove (1985)
-

1985
Motown Returns to the Apollo (1985) (TV Movie)
-

1980
America's Top 10 (1980) (TV Show)
-

1980
Solid Gold (1980) (TV Show)
-

1971
Soul Train (1971) (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

1952
New American Bandstand 1965 (1952) (TV Show)
-

-
Ebony/Jet Showcase (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by bmoo08
Reply

Ralph seems to be a nice person he remind me of my ex. God rest his soul we was together for 21 years now he's dead and gone but not forgotten. Sometime I lay in my bed and cry wishing that he was here with me. He died at a young age his name was Richard I will always love him R.I.P my love.

Posted by vina11
Reply

vinazadi@live.com Hello My name is vina, i saw your profile today at famousfix.com and became intrested in you,i will also like to know you more,and if you can send an email to my email address,i will give you my pictures here is my email address (vinazadi@live.com) I believe we can move from here! Awaiting for your mail to my email address above. vina iu

Posted by kelly
Reply

I Love You Ralph!!! =)

Posted by kathy marie mcduffie
Reply

ralph tresvant,i love your song,dance and rap just like me.i love you very much i will be 40-years-old on august 12th.i love you baby

Posted by star
Reply

the man do look good i always wanted to meet him thats been my dream hopefully it will come true

Posted by aman
Reply

hi i want to meet you

Posted by mike
Reply

ralph,has always bn ma idol,his good looks stands him out amongst d rest members of new edition.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (13)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Ralph Tresvant (born Ralph Edward Tresvant Jr., May 16, 1968) is an American tenor singer, best known as one of the lead singers in R&B and pop group New Edition.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Rizz
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, actor, producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
New Edition
Genre
R&B
new jack swing
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1983–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Labels
Xzault Media Group
MCA Records
Geffen Records
Interscope Records
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix