Rambha

+POST  EDIT
1 comment · Like
Rambha

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

7,288 views

Acting Credits


2010
Pen Singam
Mythilli

2009
Mango Dolly

2008
Donga Sachinollu
-

2007
Desamuduru (2007)
Dancer, Singer

2007
Yamadonga (2007)
Item Girl in 'nachore'

2006
Refugee
-

2006
Neeku Naaku
-

2005
Kochi Rajavu (2005)
Meenakshi

2005
Alex
-

2004
Dukaan: Pila House
Kasturibai

2004
Mayilattam (2004)
Mythili

2003
Bhama

2003
Naaga (2003)
-

2003
Srirama Chandrulu
-

2002
Guest appearance in song "Pyaar achcha hota hai"

2001
Mrugaraaju
Guest role in the song Ramaiah Padaletti

2001
Aanandham
Renuka Madhavan

2001
Kunguma Pottu Gounder
-

2001
Sala Saheb
-

2000
Beti No. 1 (2000)
Priya B. Bhatnagar

2000
-

2000
Krodh (2000)
Pooja Verma

2000
Sudhandhiram
Divya

2000
Mechanic Mamaiah
-

2000
Moodu Mukkalata
Lahari

2000
Kodanda Ramudu
-

2000
Dil Ki Dhadkan
-

2000
Mohabbat Aur Jung
-

1999
Arunachalam (1999)
Nandhini

1999
Special Appearance

1999
Main Tere Pyaar Mein Pagal
Sonali

1999
Suyamvaram
Eeshvary

1999
Iddaru Mitrulu
-

1999
Unakkaga Ellam Unakkaga
Indhu

1998
Bandhan (1998)
Jyoti

1998
Manisha A. Verma

1998
Swapna

1998
Sidhartha (1998)
Hema

1998
Ganesh
-

1998
Janaki

1998
Deseeya Geetham
-

1998
Lovestory 1999
-

1998
Jala Ke Raakh Kar Doonga
-

1998
No.1 Mard
-

1997
Hitler (1997)
-

1997
Judwaa (1997)
Roopa

1997
Qahar (1997)
-

1997
Mama Bagunnavaa?
-

1997
Sajana Doli Leke Aana
-

1997
Raasi
-

1997
Dharam Chakra
-

1997
Baazigar: The Iron Man
-

1996
Jung (1996)
Madhu

1996
Jurmana (1996)
Priya Kumari Tiwari

1996
Sri Krishnarjuna Vijayam
-

1996
Daanveer (1996)
Chitra - Model and Actress

1996
Bombayi Priyudu
-

1996
Kalyug Ka Arjun
-

1995
Jallaad (1995)
Koyal

1995
Alluda Mazaaka...!
Bobby

1995
Allad
-

1995
Humse Na Takrana
-

1995
Khaidi Inspector
-

1994
-

1994
Hello Brother
-

1994
Allari Premikudu
-

1994
Bangaru Kutumbam
-

1994
Sarigamalu
-

1994
Pacha Thoranam
-

1994
Muddula Priyudu
-

1994
Namasthe Anna
-

1994
M Dharmaraju M.A.
-

1994
Hum Hain Karan Arjun
-

1993
Aa Okkati Adakku
Rambha

1993
Uzhavan (1993)
-

1993
Chinna Alludu
-

1993
Yemandi Avida Vachindi
Hero's Daughter

1992
Champakkulam Thachan
Devi

1992
Sargam
Thankamani

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Vijayalakshmi (born June 5, 1976), is an Indian film actress best known by her stage name Rambha. She has acted in over 100 South Indian films and also in Bollywood films. She acted in several successful films in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, Hindi, Kannada, Bengali and Bhojpuri films. She paired up with popular actors like Mammootty, Rajinikanth, Kamal Haasan, Chiranjeevi, Balakrishna, Venkatesh, Kalabhavan Mani, V. Ravichandran, Karthik Muthuraman, Jayaram, Mithun Chakraborty, Salman Khan, Anil Kapoor, Akshay Kumar, Ajay Devgan, Sunil Shetty, Vijay and Govinda. She appeared as a Judge on Kalaingar TV's Maanada Mayilada.

Snapshot

First Name
Full Name at Birth
Vijaya lakshmi
Other Names
Amritha
Laksha
Viji
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Year(s) Active
1990–present
1990–2011

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix