Ras Kass

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Ras Kass

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

295 views

Acting Credits


1997
Himself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

John Austin IV, (born September 26, 1973) better known by his stage name Ras Kass, is an American rapper. He returned as a member of the hip hop supergroup The HRSMN along with Canibus, Killah Priest, and Kurupt in 2014. Ras is a member of the group Golden State Warriors with Xzibit and Saafir. Editors of About.com ranked him #30 on their list of the Top 50 MCs of Our Time (1987–2007). Pitchfork Media called him "one of the best rappers of all time."

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The Waterproof Emcee
Pestilence
Conquest
Razzy Kazzy
The Endangered Lyricist
The Black John McCane
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Occupation
Rapper, Producer
Genre
Hip hop
Year(s) Active
1994–present
Labels
Patchwerk Recordings
Priority
Zoo Life
Re-Up Entertainment
Blackhouse
Mello Music Group
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.34 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix