Ray Price

+POST  EDIT
Ray Price

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

58,231 views

Ray Price relationship history


Ray Price died on 16th December, 2013. His last relationship was with Janie Price, they were married for 43 years.

During his life he was married to Janie Price from 1970 to 2013.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Ray Price Divorce Profile
  • Ray Price Wedding Married
  • Ray Price Baby Relationship
  • Ray Price Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Ray Price Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Janie Price - 11 Votes

Vote for Noble's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Ray Price)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles

Acting Credits


1982
Honkytonk Man (1982)
Bob Wills Singer

1958
Ranch Party (TV Show)
Regular

1955
Grand Ole Opry (1955) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2013
-

2012
-

2012
Nashville (2012) (TV Show)
-

2011
Opry Memories
-

2010
The Marty Stuart Show (TV Show)
-

1994
-

1971
-

1965
Dave's Place (TV Show)
-

1957
Country Style, U.S.A.
-

Self


2013
Billy Mize & the Bakersfield Sound
-

2012
Hank Cochran: Livin' for a Song
-

2011
The Joy of Country
-

2010
The Marty Stuart Show (TV Show)
-

2007
Last of the Breed: Live in Concert (TV Movie)
-

1998
Roger Miller Remembered (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1991
Willie Nelson: My Life
-

1987
Biography (1987) (TV Show)
-

1985
American Masters (1985) (TV Show)
-

1982
The American Music Awards (1982) (TV Movie)
-

1978
12th Annual Music City News Awards (TV Movie)
-

1977
That's Country
-

1977
Spotlight (TV Show)
-

1975
Austin City Limits (TV Show)
-

1973
Dean Martin Presents Music Country
-

1970
That Good Ole Nashville Music (TV Show)
-

1969
Hee Haw (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The David Frost Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1969
The Johnny Cash Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1965
-

1965
Dave's Place (TV Show)
-

1964
Country Music Caravan
-

1962
-

1957
Country Style, U.S.A.
-

1955
Grand Ole Opry (1955) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Noble Ray Price
Other Names
The Cherokee Cowboy
Age
87 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, songwriter, guitarist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
"Talk To Your Heart" (1952)
Genre
Country
Western swing
traditional pop
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1948–2013
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
guitar
Labels
Columbia
Myrrh
ABC
Monument
Dimension
Viva
Step One
Associated Acts

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix