Reinhard Heydrich

+POST  EDIT
Reinhard Heydrich

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

4,664 views

Reinhard Heydrich relationship history


Reinhard Heydrich died on 4th June, 1942. His last relationship was with Lina von Osten, they have been married for 25 days.

During his life he was married to Lina von Osten in 1931.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Reinhard Heydrich Divorce Profile
  • Reinhard Heydrich Wedding Married
  • Reinhard Heydrich Baby Relationship
  • Reinhard Heydrich Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Reinhard Heydrich Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Lina von Osten - 5 Votes

Vote for Reinhard's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Reinhard Heydrich)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


1935
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by wjerryz
Reply

Hendrick was one of the worst SS officers and most ruthless

Posted by Terra1937
Reply

Cool

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (2)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Reinhard Tristan Eugen Heydrich (7 March 1904 – 4 June 1942) was a high-ranking German Nazi official during World War II, and one of the main architects of the Holocaust. He was SS-Obergruppenführer und General der Polizei as well as chief of the Reich Main Security Office (including the Gestapo, Kripo, and SD). He was also Stellvertretender Reichsprotektor (Deputy/Acting Reich-Protector) of Bohemia and Moravia, in what is now the Czech Republic. Heydrich served as president of the International Criminal Police Commission (ICPC; later known as Interpol) and chaired the January 1942 Wannsee Conference, which formalised plans for the Final Solution to the Jewish Question—the deportation and genocide of all Jews in German-occupied Europe.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Reinhard Tristan Eugen Heydrich
Other Names
The Hangman of Europe
The Butcher of Prague
The Blond Beast
Age
38 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Nazi
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Nazi Terrorist

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.07 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix