Rich Cronin

+POST  EDIT
Rich Cronin

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

32,217 views

Rich Cronin relationship history


Rich Cronin died on 8th September, 2010. His last relationship was with Jennifer Love Hewitt.

During his life he dated Jennifer Love Hewitt from 1999 to 2001, Nikki Deloach in 1999 and Innosense.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Rich Cronin Divorce Profile
  • Rich Cronin Wedding Married
  • Rich Cronin Baby Relationship
  • Rich Cronin Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Rich Cronin Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Innosense - 7 Votes
Nikki Deloach - 4 Votes

Vote for Rich's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Rich Cronin)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


2008
Community College
Egg Dude

2004
Liquid Courage (TV Movie)
Host

2001
Longshot (2001)
LFO, NYC Police Officer

2001
Raising Dad (2001) (TV Show)
Dash Robinson

1994
All That (1994) (TV Show)
LFO Musical Guest

Director Credits


2004
You Win Live (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


2009
No Footing
-

2008
-

2000
Snow Day (2000)
-

Self


2007
Mission Man Band (TV Show)
-

2006
Square Off (TV Show)
-

2001
The Test (TV Show)
-

2001
The 3rd Annual Family Television Awards (TV Movie)
-

1999
The Richard Blackwood Show (TV Show)
-

1999
LFO Live from Orlando (TV Movie)
-

1998
Hollywood Squares (1998) (TV Show)
-

1990
In Living Color (1990) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by Ash
Reply

Rich was 36 when he died & his death was actually caused by a stroke, 2nd cancer.

Posted by pookie
Reply

can`t believe!RIP Rich....

Posted by Michael
Reply

RIP Rich

Posted by musicknurd21
Reply

RIP Rich..your music lives on!!

Posted by MIMI
Reply

U ARE A REALLY GREAT SINGER.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (5)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Richard Burton Cronin
Other Names
Rich Nice
Age
35 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer, Songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Lyte Funkie Ones
Genre
Pop
R&B
hip hop
Year(s) Active
1995–2010
Labels
Arista
J Records
Orange Freeze Entertainment
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix