Richard D. Zanuck

+POST  EDIT
Richard D. Zanuck

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,316 views

Richard D. Zanuck relationship history


Richard D. Zanuck died on 13th July, 2012. His last relationship was with Lili Fini Zanuck, they were married for 33 years.

During his life he was married to Lili Fini Zanuck from 1978 to 2012, Linda Harrison from 1969 to 1977 and Lili Gentle from 1958 to 1968.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Richard D. Zanuck Divorce Profile
  • Richard D. Zanuck Wedding Married
  • Richard D. Zanuck Baby Relationship
  • Richard D. Zanuck Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Richard D. Zanuck Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Lili Gentle - 7 Votes
Linda Harrison - 4 Votes
Lili Fini Zanuck - 4 Votes

Vote for Richard's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Richard D. Zanuck)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Producer Credits


2015
Hidden
-

2015
Bessie (2015) (TV Movie)
-

2012
Dark Shadows (2012)
-

2010
-

2010
-

2008
Yes Man (2008)
-

2004
Dead Lawyers (2004) (TV Movie)
-

2003
Big Fish (2003)
-

2002
Reign of Fire (2002)
-

2002
-

2001
-

2000
-

2000
The 72nd Annual Academy Awards (2000) (TV Movie)
-

1999
True Crime (1999)
-

1998
Deep Impact (1998)
-

1996
-

1996
-

1995
Wild Bill (1995)
-

1994
Clean Slate (1994)
-

1993
Rich in Love (1993)
-

1992
Driving Miss Daisy (TV Movie)
-

1991
Rush (1991)
-

1989
-

1988
-

1987
CBS Summer Playhouse (1987) (TV Show)
-

1985
Cocoon (1985)
-

1985
Target (1985)
-

1982
The Verdict (1982)
-

1981
Neighbors (1981)
-

1980
The Island (1980)
-

1978
Jaws 2 (1978)
-

1977
MacArthur (1977)
-

1975
Jaws (1975)
-

1975
-

1974
-

1974
-

1974
-

1974
-

1973
Sssssss (1973)
-

1973
The Sting (1973)
-

1965
-

1962
-

1961
Sanctuary (1961)
-

1959
Compulsion (1959)
-

-
Decalogue
-

Production Manager Credits


1970
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Richard Darryl Zanuck (December 13, 1934 – July 13, 2012) was an American film producer. His 1989 film Driving Miss Daisy won the Academy Award for Best Picture. Zanuck was also instrumental in launching the careers of directors Tim Burton and Steven Spielberg, who described Zanuck as a "director's producer" and "one of the most honorable and loyal men of our profession."

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Richard Darryl Zanuck
Other Names
Dick
Age
77 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Jaws
Year(s) Active
1956–2012

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix