Richard Nixon

+POST  EDIT
Richard Nixon

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

8,722 views

Richard Nixon relationship history


Richard Nixon died on 22nd April, 1994. His last relationship was with Pat Nixon, they were married for 53 years.

During his life he was married to Pat Nixon from 1940 to 1993.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Richard Nixon Divorce Profile
  • Richard Nixon Wedding Married
  • Richard Nixon Baby Relationship
  • Richard Nixon Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Richard Nixon Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Pat Nixon - 8 Votes

Vote for Richard's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Richard Nixon)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles

Acting Credits


1960
Presidential Countdown
Richard Nixon

Soundtrack Credits


2008
Frost/Nixon (2008)
-

Writer Credits


1952
Checkers Speech (TV Show)
-

Self


2012
America's Book of Secrets (2012) (TV Show)
-

2010
Nixon's the One: How Tricky Dick Stole the Sixties and Changed America Forever
-

2009
Anthrax War (TV Movie)
-

2009
All the Presidents' Movies: The Movie
-

1999
ABC 2000: The Millennium (1999) (TV Movie)
-

1996
Gore Vidal's American Presidency (TV Movie)
-

1995
Without Walls (TV Show)
-

1994
Modern Marvels (1994) (TV Show)
-

1993
Bob Hope: The First 90 Years (1993) (TV Movie)
-

1990
Air America (1990)
-

1988
America's Tribute to Bob Hope (TV Show)
-

1987
Biography (1987) (TV Show)
-

1985
Larry King Live (1985) (TV Show)
-

1984
Television and the Presidency (TV Movie)
-

1979
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) (TV Show)
-

1979
Morning (TV Show)
-

1978
Forza Italia!
-

1977
-

1976
A fondo (TV Show)
-

1976
Deus Pátria Autoridade
-

1973
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to John Ford (TV Show)
-

1973
Midweek
-

1971
All in the Family (1971) (TV Show)
-

1971
Love It or Leave It
-

1970
Moonwalk One
-

1970
1970 MLB All-Star Game (1970) (TV Movie)
-

1969
Law and Order (TV Movie)
-

1969
Romeo und Julia 70 (TV Show)
-

1969
1969 MLB All-Star Game (1969) (TV Movie)
-

1968
60 Minutes (1968) (TV Show)
-

1968
Frost on Saturday (TV Show)
-

1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1967) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Joey Bishop Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1966
Firing Line (1966) (TV Show)
-

1964
The Delegate
-

1963
World in Action (1963) (TV Show)
-

1962
The Merv Griffin Show (1962) (TV Show)
-

1962
-

1962
The Jack Paar Program (TV Show)
-

1961
The Mike Douglas Show (1961) (TV Show)
-

1960
Here's Hollywood (1960) (TV Show)
-

1960
Gala Day at Disneyland (Short Film)
-

1960
Eyewitness to History (TV Show)
-

1960
1960 Presidential Debates (TV Show)
-

1960
Kennedy-Nixon Debate
-

1960
Menschen, Hoffnungen, Medaillen
-

1960
World Wide '60
-

1960
First Night
-

1959
Disneyland '59 (TV Show)
-

1959
Startime (1959) (TV Show)
-

1959
Sunday Showcase (1959) (TV Show)
-

1959
The 11th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
-

1958
1958 MLB All-Star Game (1958) (TV Movie)
-

1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show (1957) (TV Show)
-

1955
The Mickey Mouse Club (1955) (TV Show)
-

1954
Producers' Showcase (1954) (TV Show)
-

1953
Panorama (1953) (TV Show)
-

1953
Person to Person (1953) (TV Show)
-

1952
Today (1952) (TV Show)
-

1952
This Is Your Life (1952) (TV Show)
-

1952
Checkers Speech (TV Show)
-

1947
Meet the Press (1947) (TV Show)
-

-
Tumor, It's in the System
-

-
The Currency of Power
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by kerri
Reply

i have 2 do a report on him 2! he is ok but i really wanted Goerge Washington!!!

Posted by loo
Reply

i am doing a report about Richard Nixon and he is ok person and weird

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (6)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Richard Milhous Nixon (January 9, 1913 – April 22, 1994) was the 37th President of the United States, serving from 1969 to 1974 when he became the only U.S. president to resign the office, as a result of the Watergate scandal. Nixon had previously served as a U.S. Representative and Senator from California and as the 36th Vice President of the United States from 1953 to 1961.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Richard Milhous Nixon
Other Names
Dick Nixon
Tricky Dick
Age
81 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
President of the United States
Father
Mother
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix