Rick Trevino

+POST  EDIT
Like
Rick Trevino

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

2,803 views

Acting Credits


2011
Troubadour, TX (TV Show)
Singer, Songwriter

Soundtrack Credits


2012
GCB (2012) (TV Show)
-

1994
Speechless (1994)
-

Self


1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Ricardo Treviño, Jr. (born May 16, 1971), known professionally as Rick Trevino, is a Grammy-Award winning Mexican American country music artist. Signed to Columbia Nashville in 1993, Trevino began his career that year with the release of his debut single, "Just Enough Rope", the first mainstream country music single to feature separate English and Spanish-language versions. The song was included on his debut album Dos Mundos; a self-titled album followed a year later. Trevino has charted a total of fourteen singles on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts, and recorded seven studio albums. His highest-charting single, "Running Out of Reasons to Run", spent one week at Number One in 1997.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Rick Treviño
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Occupation
Singer
Genre
Country
Music Genre
Origin
Houston, Texas, USA
Year(s) Active
1993–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
Rhythm guitar
Piano
Keyboards
Labels
Columbia Nashville
Vanguard
Warner Bros. Nashville
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix