Ritchie Valens

+POST  EDIT
Ritchie Valens

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

29,986 views

Ritchie Valens relationship history


Ritchie Valens died on 3rd February, 1959. His last relationship was with Donna Ludwig.

During his life he dated Donna Ludwig from 1957 to 1959.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Ritchie Valens Divorce Profile
  • Ritchie Valens Wedding Married
  • Ritchie Valens Baby Relationship
  • Ritchie Valens Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Ritchie Valens Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Donna Ludwig - 8 Votes

Vote for Ritchie's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Ritchie Valens)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Composer Credits


2014
La fuga
-

Soundtrack Credits


2015
-

2013
The Goldbergs (2013) (TV Show)
-

2013
Vivo cantando
-

2012
Vegas (2012) (TV Show)
-

2011
Prom (2011)
-

2011
The Roaring 20s: Mick Jagger's Glory Years
-

2008
Ranchero
-

2006
Camping paradis (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
20 to 1 (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Cheap
-

2004
White Chicks (2004)
-

2004
Strictly Come Dancing (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
-

2002
Deuces Wild (2002)
-

2001
Stars in Their Eyes Kids (TV Show)
-

2000
Committed (2000)
-

1998
-

1998
That '70s Show (1998) (TV Show)
-

1997
-

1994
-

1994
-

1992
That Night (1992)
-

1992
Marienhof (1992) (TV Show)
-

1992
-

1990
Revenge (1990)
-

1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV Show)
-

1990
Stars in Their Eyes (1990) (TV Show)
-

1989
-

1989
Quantum Leap (1989) (TV Show)
-

1987
Ahava Tzeira (1987)
-

1987
La Bamba (1987)
-

1987
Tin Men (1987)
-

1986
The Money Pit (1986)
-

1985
Moonlighting (1985) (TV Show)
-

1983
Christine (1983)
-

1983
Exposed (1983)
-

1983
-

1981
Shifshuf Naim (1981)
-

1981
Hill Street Blues (1981) (TV Show)
-

1978
-

1978
Grease (1978)
-

1978
Good Old Days Part II (TV Show)
-

1976
The Motel
-

1973
-

1964
Shindig! (1964) (TV Show)
-

1959
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by candi
Reply

I read somewhere that Ritchie`s eyes were green in color is this true? I will love Ritchie forever, do you hear me forever!

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (3)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Richard Steven Valenzuela (May 13, 1941 – February 3, 1959), known professionally as Ritchie Valens, was a singer, songwriter and guitarist. A rock and roll pioneer and a forefather of the Chicano rock movement, Valens' recording career lasted eight months, as it abruptly ended when he was killed in a plane crash.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Richard Steven Valenzuela
Other Names
Richie Valens
Age
17 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Weight
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Dimples
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
La Bamba
Genre
Rock And Roll
Chicano Rock
rock and roll
chicano rock
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1957–1959
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Guitar
Vocals
vocals
Labels
Del-Fi Records
Shoe Size
9
Official Website
Father
Mother
Brother(s)
Sister(s)
Other Family Members
Ernie Valens (Nephew)
Friends
Favorite TV Shows
Favorite Foods
Mexican
Favorite Colors
Red
Favorite Accessories
Fender Guitars

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.28 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix