Robert Kardashian

+POST  EDIT
Robert Kardashian

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

90,524 views

Robert Kardashian relationship history


Robert Kardashian died on 30th September, 2003. His last relationship was with Ellen Pierson, they were married for 2 months.

During his life he was married to Ellen Pierson in 2003, Jan Ashley from 1998 to 1999 and Kris Jenner from 1978 to 1991 and also engaged to Denice Shakarian Halicki from 1995 to 1996.

Robert Kardashian dated Priscilla Presley in 1976.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Robert Kardashian Divorce Profile
  • Robert Kardashian Wedding Married
  • Robert Kardashian Baby Relationship
  • Robert Kardashian Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Robert Kardashian Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Kris Jenner - 170 Votes
Ellen Pierson - 37 Votes
Priscilla Presley - 14 Votes

Vote for Robert's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Robert Kardashian)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Self


1999
Absolutely 100% Guilty
-

1995
The Trial of O.J. Simpson (TV Show)
-

1985
Larry King Live (1985) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by archer1203
Reply

Middle Eastern is not an ethnicity.

Posted by maria
Reply

You guys are stupid he died in 2003... he dated her for one year and probably died while he was with her effing morons!

Posted by lala
Reply

how did he date someone in 2003 when he was dead by then im just saying !

Posted by Nicole.xx
Reply

Ellie? WTF HE NEVER DATED HER BECUZ HE DIED EARLIER DIDNT HE :S?

Posted by rishkiana caitilin
Reply

Robert kardashian was my real inspiration...am dying to be an attorney.and i owe this to his family...kate, Uganda

Posted by AL KES
Reply

ROBERT KARDASHIAN WAS AN ACCESSORY TO MURDER...KNOWINGLY.

Posted by jeaneva jackson
Reply

robert kardashian was a brilliant man

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (7)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Robert George Kardashian (February 22, 1944 – September 30, 2003) was an American attorney and businessman. He gained national recognition as O. J. Simpson's friend and defense attorney during Simpson's 1995 murder trial. He had four children with his first wife, Kris Kardashian (née Houghton, later Jenner): Kourtney, Kim, Khloé and Rob, all of whom have become well known for appearing on their family reality television series.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Robert George Kardashian
Other Names
Robert Kardashian, Sr.
Age
59 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Attorney
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
O. J. Simpsons Attorney
Official Website
Father
Mother
Other Family Members
Kourtney Kardashian (daughter)
Kimberly Kardashian (daughter)
Khloe Kardashian (daughter)
Robert Kardashian Jr. (son)
Mason Dash Disick (grandson)
Penelope Scotland Disick (granddaughter)
North West (granddaughter)
Reign Aston Disick (grandson)
Saint West (grandson)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix