Robert Wahlberg

+POST  EDIT
Robert Wahlberg

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

44,389 views

Acting Credits


2015
If Only
Counselor Bob

2014
The Equalizer (2014)
Detective Harris

2014
Wahlburgers (2014) (TV Show)
-

2012
Contraband (2012)
John Bryce

2009
Don McKay (2009)
Alfred

2007
Interrogating Officer

2007
On Broadway (2007)
Kevin Sheehan

2006
The Departed (2006)
Lazio - FBI

2003
Mystic River (2003)
Kevin Savage

2002
Pinky

2001
Arnon

2001
Orphan
Timmy Cummings

2000
The Exchange (2000)
Lee Naldoff

1998
Southie (1998)
Davy Quinn

Producer Credits


2014
Wahlburgers (2014) (TV Show)
-

2013
Boston's Finest (2013) (TV Show)
-

2012
Boston Metal
-

Self


2014
Wahlburgers (2014) (TV Show)
-

2007
The War (2007) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by welmby
Reply

Great job in `The Departed` Bobby.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (1)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Robert G. Wahlberg (born December 18, 1967) is an American actor who has appeared in films, such as Southie, Mystic River and The Departed.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Robert G. Wahlberg
Other Names
Bobbo or Bob
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Straight
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Mystic River
Year(s) Active
1998-present
Brother(s)

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix