Roberta Shore

+POST  EDIT
Roberta Shore

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

58,549 views

Acting Credits


2015
Billy and the Bandit
Grandma

1974
Cipher in the Snow (Short Film)
Peggy, school secretary

1962
Lolita (1962)
Lorna

1962
The Virginian (1962) (TV Show)
Betsy Garth

1961
Ginnie Caccardi

1961
Jenny Bell

1961
Alcoa Premiere (1961) (TV Show)
Leona Hunter

1961
The Bob Cummings Show (1961) (TV Show)
Henrietta 'Hank' Gogerty

1960
Richelle 'Ricky' Summers

1960
Linda Harder

1960
The Tall Man (1960) (TV Show)
Sally

1960
The Comedy Spot (TV Show)
Joan Carol

1959
Anne Talbert

1959
Blue Denim (1959)
Cherie

1959
Franceska Andrassy

1959
Laramie (1959) (TV Show)
Sharon Halleck

1959
Clothilde Ellingboe

1958
Lawman (1958) (TV Show)
Millie Cotton aka Millie Johnson

1958
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (TV Show)
Carol, Nancy

1958
Laura Rogan

1957
Goodyear Theatre (1957) (TV Show)
Judy Saunders

1957
Maverick (1957) (TV Show)
Judy Mason

1957
Wagon Train (1957) (TV Show)
Millie Allen

1956
Playhouse 90 (1956) (TV Show)
Jennie

1956
Zane Grey Theater (1956) (TV Show)
Laurie Lawson

1954
Father Knows Best (1954) (TV Show)
Joyce, Joyce Kendall

1953
G.E. True Theater (1953) (TV Show)
Ellie Beckett

1952
Roberta, Joyce, Mae

1948
Studio One in Hollywood (1948) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits


1962
The Virginian (1962) (TV Show)
-

1959
Blue Denim (1959)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

Posted by thomas1341
Reply

When in high school, you performed at the National Guard Armory in National City. You asked if I could chacha and I said yes. I was the only guy who danced a full danc with you Thanks for the memories.

Posted by sentimental_1
Reply

I want to wish a Happy Belated Birthday to Roberta Shore. You will always be the teenage girl from The Shaggy Dog and young woman from The v*rginian to your many fans, and, hopefully, the years have treated you well.

Posted by arlyn
Reply

In the early 1970's a friend of mine and I surfing
C

Christmas season playing guitars and singing

b

Posted by garry Jones
Reply

I still think shes super-cute!

Posted by Kathryn Jan Osborn
Reply

Roberta Shore is an Aries like me. I would love to contact her and how would I do that? We are the same age too. I am a big fan of her and just saw her on a Maverick show called Four Flusher I think. Where is she from and where is she now? Love KJ Osborn

Posted by Dale Headley
Reply

You would not remember me, but I met you briefly 48 years ago. You were dating Mike Westmore, and the two of you were visiting his best friend, Jerry Headley, and his wife, Judy. I happened to be there as well and I was charmed by the fact that you, a celebrity, took pains to engage me in conversation. I thought you were the prettiest, sweetest, girl I had ever met. I`m happy to see you are apparently doing well so many years later.

Posted by Terry Robinson
Reply

How can I contact Roberta Shore? I am an old friend and admirer.

Live Comments View (new)View All Comments (12)
FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Roberta Jymme Schourop (born April 7, 1943, Monterey Park, California), better known as Roberta Shore, is an American actress and performer, most famous for her youthful television and movie roles in the 1950s and early 1960s.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Roberta Jymme Schourop
Other Names
Jymme Shore
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
"The Shaggy Dog", "The Virginian"
Year(s) Active
1954–1974; 2015

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.12 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix