Dead Man's Island | 1996 | Trevor Dunnaway | TV Movie |
Unlikely Angel | 1996 | Saint Peter | TV Movie |
Jumanji | 1996 | | TV Show |
Remember WENN | 1996 | Giles Aldwych | TV Show |
Superman: The Animated Series | 1996 | Jervis Tetch, The Mad Hatter | TV Show |
Tracey Takes On... | 1996 | Rex Gaydon | TV Show |
Bullet Hearts | 1996 | | TV Movie |
Last Summer in the Hamptons | 1995 | Thomas | Movie |
The Grass Harp | 1995 | Amos Legrand | Movie |
The Alien Within | 1995 | Dr. Henry Lazarus | TV Movie |
Pinky and the Brain | 1995 | Snowball | TV Show |
Angel 4: Undercover | 1994 | Geoffrey Kagen | Movie |
Mirror, Mirror 2: Raven Dance | 1994 | Dr. Lasky | Movie |
The Color of Evening | 1994 | Henry Seaton | Movie |
Heads | 1994 | Fibris Drake | TV Movie |
Red Planet | 1994 | Headmaster Marcus Howe | TV Show |
Burke's Law | 1994 | Maurice Gillette | TV Show |
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man | 1994 | Akers | TV Show |
Gargoyles | 1994 | Proteus | TV Show |
The Tick | 1994 | The Breadmaster | TV Show |
Hart to Hart: Home Is Where the Hart Is | 1994 | Jeremy Sennet | TV Movie |
Galaxy Beat | 1994 | Corporal Cod (voice) | TV Movie |
The Evil Inside Me | 1993 | Pauly | Movie |
2 Stupid Dogs | 1993 | Chameleon | TV Show |
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron | 1993 | Lenny Ringtail, Madkat | TV Show |
Double Trouble | 1992 | Philip Chamberlain | Movie |
The Sands of Time | 1992 | Alan Tucker | TV Movie |
Batman: The Animated Series | 1992 | Jervis Tetch, Mad Hatter, The Mad Hatter | TV Show |
The Naked Target | 1992 | Ernest Peabody | Movie |
Going Under | 1991 | Secretary Neighbor | Movie |
An Inconvenient Woman | 1991 | Cyril Rathbone | TV Show |
Deadly Game | 1991 | Dr. Aaron | TV Movie |
Earth Angel | 1991 | Mr. Tatum | TV Movie |
The Pirates of Dark Water | 1991 | Niddler | TV Show |
Darkwing Duck | 1991 | Sir Quackmire Mallard | TV Show |
The Legend of Prince Valiant | 1991 | King Frederick | TV Show |
Shakma | 1990 | Sorenson | Movie |
Dream On | 1990 | Bob Jeffers | TV Show |
Whip Valentine | 1990 | | TV Movie |
Cutting Class | 1989 | Mr. Dante | Movie |
The Big Picture | 1989 | Judge | Movie |
Around the World in 80 Days | 1989 | McBaines | TV Show |
Camp Candy | 1989 | | TV Show |
Nightmare Classics | 1989 | Inspector Amos | TV Show |
Quantum Leap | 1989 | Edward St. John V | TV Show |
The New Lassie | 1989 | A.W. Leeds, Andrew Leeds | TV Show |
Heroes Stand Alone | 1989 | | Movie |
Doin' Time on Planet Earth | 1988 | Minister | Movie |
Fright Night Part 2 | 1988 | Peter Vincent | Movie |
Remo Williams: The Prophecy | 1988 | Chiun | TV Movie |
Dead of Winter | 1987 | Mr. Murray | Movie |
Overboard | 1987 | Andrew | Movie |
The Wind in the Willows | 1987 | Ratty (voice) | TV Movie |
GoBots: War of the Rock Lords | 1986 | Nuggit (voice) | Movie |
Matlock | 1986 | Christopher Hoyt, Don Mosher | TV Show |
The Wizard | 1986 | H.E.N.R.I. | TV Show |
Fright Night | 1985 | Peter Vincent | Movie |
Alice in Wonderland | 1985 | The March Hare | TV Show |
Hollywood Wives | 1985 | Jason Swandle | TV Show |
George Burns Comedy Week | 1985 | Bob Cratchet | TV Show |
Bridges to Cross | 1985 | Norman Parks | TV Show |
Zoo Ship | 1985 | | Movie |
The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood | 1984 | Prince John | TV Movie |
Murder, She Wrote | 1984 | Dr. Alger Kenyon, PHD, Gordon Fairchild | TV Show |
London and Davis in New York | 1984 | Paul Fisk | TV Movie |
Hotel | 1983 | Anthony Spears | TV Show |
This Girl for Hire | 1983 | Manfred Hayes | TV Movie |
Small & Frye | 1983 | Prof. Vermeer | TV Show |
Class of 1984 | 1982 | Terry Corrigan | Movie |
Evil Under the Sun | 1982 | Rex Brewster | Movie |
Mae West | 1982 | Rene Valentine | TV Movie |
Faerie Tale Theatre | 1982 | Narrator | TV Show |
Tales of the Gold Monkey | 1982 | Bon Chance Louie | TV Show |
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen | 1981 | Gillespie | Movie |
The Million Dollar Face | 1981 | Derek Kenyon | TV Movie |
Judgment Day | 1981 | Mr. Heller | TV Movie |
The Martian Chronicles | 1980 | Father Stone | TV Show |
The Memory of Eva Ryker | 1980 | MacFarland | TV Movie |
The Return of the King | 1980 | Samwise Gamgee (voice) | TV Movie |
Here's Boomer | 1980 | Flournoi Acres, Milo Acres | TV Show |
Nutcracker Fantasy | 1979 | Franz, Fritz (voice) | Movie |
Scavenger Hunt | 1979 | Jenkins | Movie |
The Black Hole | 1979 | V.I.N.CENT. (voice, uncredited) | Movie |
$weepstake$ | 1979 | Theodore | TV Show |
A Man Called Sloane | 1979 | Manfred Baranoff | TV Show |
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century | 1979 | Governor Saroyan | TV Show |
Hart to Hart | 1979 | Dr. Peterson | TV Show |
Supertrain | 1979 | Benjamin Warren Talcott | TV Show |
Trapper John, M.D. | 1979 | Reverend Barnaby Box | TV Show |
Circle of Iron | 1978 | White Robe | Movie |
Laserblast | 1978 | Doctor Mellon (as Roddy McDowell: closing credits) | Movie |
Rabbit Test | 1978 | Dr. D & C Fishbine (as Roddy Mc Dowall), Gypsy Grandmother | Movie |
The Cat from Outer Space | 1978 | Mr. Stallwood | Movie |
The Immigrants | 1978 | Mark Levy | TV Movie |
The Thief of Baghdad | 1978 | Hasan | TV Movie |
Flying High | 1978 | Joe | TV Show |
Mork & Mindy | 1978 | Chuck the Robot | TV Show |
The Rhinemann Exchange | 1977 | Bobby Ballard | TV Show |
Fantasy Island | 1977 | Christopher Lantree, Mephistopheles, Mephistopheles the Devil | TV Show |
Laugh-In | 1977 | Guest Performer | TV Show |
The Fantastic Journey | 1977 | Dr. Jonathan Willaway | TV Show |
The Love Boat | 1977 | Fred Beery | TV Show |
Sixth and Main | 1977 | Skateboard | Movie |
Embryo | 1976 | Frank Riley | Movie |
Mean Johnny Barrows | 1976 | Tony Da Vince | Movie |
Flood | 1976 | Mr. Franklin | TV Movie |
Mowgli's Brothers | 1976 | ... (voice), Father Wolf, Mowgli, Narrator | TV Movie |
The Feather and Father Gang | 1976 | Vincent Stoddard | TV Show |
Funny Lady | 1975 | Bobby | Movie |
The White Seal | 1975 | Narrator (voice) | TV Movie |
Ellery Queen | 1975 | The Amazing Armitage | TV Show |
Wonder Woman | 1975 | Henry Roberts, Professor Arthur Chapman | TV Show |
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry | 1974 | George Stanton (uncredited) | Movie |
Planet of the Apes | 1974 | Galen | TV Show |
Police Woman | 1974 | Moulton | TV Show |
The Elevator | 1974 | Marvin Ellis | TV Movie |
Arnold | 1973 | Robert | Movie |
Battle for the Planet of the Apes | 1973 | Caesar | Movie |
The Legend of Hell House | 1973 | Ben Fischer | Movie |
Miracle on 34th Street | 1973 | Dr. Sawyer | TV Movie |
Barnaby Jones | 1973 | Stanley Lambert | TV Show |
Harry O | 1973 | Arnold Applequist | TV Show |
Topper Returns | 1973 | Cosmo Topper Jr. | TV Movie |
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes | 1972 | Caesar | Movie |
Corky | 1972 | Harassed Salesman (scenes deleted) | Movie |
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean | 1972 | Frank Gass | Movie |
The Poseidon Adventure | 1972 | Acres | Movie |
The Delphi Bureau | 1972 | Harold | TV Show |
The Rookies | 1972 | Fenner | TV Show |
The Snoop Sisters | 1972 | Lionel Standish | TV Show |
Bedknobs and Broomsticks | 1971 | Mr. Jelk | Movie |
Escape from the Planet of the Apes | 1971 | Cornelius | Movie |
Journey to Murder | 1971 | Rollo Verdew (The Killing Bottle) | Movie |
Pretty Maids All in a Row | 1971 | Proffer | Movie |
A Taste of Evil | 1971 | Dr. Lomas | TV Movie |
Terror in the Sky | 1971 | Dr. Ralph Baird | TV Movie |
McMillan & Wife | 1971 | Jamie McMillan | TV Show |
What's a Nice Girl Like You...? | 1971 | Albert Soames | TV Movie |
Columbo | 1971 | Roger Stanford | TV Show |
McCloud | 1970 | Phil Sandler | TV Show |
Angel, Angel, Down We Go | 1969 | Santoro | Movie |
Hello Down There | 1969 | Nate Ashbury | Movie |
Midas Run | 1969 | Wister | Movie |
Love, American Style | 1969 | Howard (segment "Love and the Stutter"), Marvin (segment "Love and the Sensuous Twin") | TV Show |
Medical Center | 1969 | Carl Marris | TV Show |
Night Gallery | 1969 | Jeremy Evans (segment "The Cemetery") | TV Show |
5 Card Stud | 1968 | Nick Evers | Movie |
Planet of the Apes | 1968 | Cornelius | Movie |
It Takes a Thief | 1968 | Roger | TV Show |
Journey to the Unknown | 1968 | Rollo Verdew | TV Show |
The Name of the Game | 1968 | Early McCorley, Philip Saxon | TV Show |
The Legend of Robin Hood | 1968 | Prince John | TV Movie |
It! | 1967 | Pimm (as Roddy MacDowall) | Movie |
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin | 1967 | Bullwhip Griffin | Movie |
The Cool Ones | 1967 | Tony Krum | Movie |
Ironside | 1967 | Jamie Shannon | TV Show |
The Danny Thomas Hour | 1967 | Cricket Crockett | TV Show |
The Invaders | 1967 | Lloyd Lindstrom | TV Show |
Cricket on the Hearth | 1967 | Cricket Crocket (voice) | TV Movie |
Saint Joan | 1967 | Charles, The Dauphin | TV Movie |
Lord Love a Duck | 1966 | Alan Musgrave | Movie |
L'espion | 1966 | Agent Adams (as Roddy Mc Dowall) | Movie |
Batman | 1966 | The Bookworm | TV Show |
Felony Squad | 1966 | Ollie Otis | TV Show |
Mission: Impossible | 1966 | Leo Ostro | TV Show |
Inside Daisy Clover | 1965 | Walter Baines | Movie |
That Darn Cat! | 1965 | Gregory Benson | Movie |
The Greatest Story Ever Told | 1965 | Matthew | Movie |
The Loved One | 1965 | D.J. Jr. | Movie |
The Third Day | 1965 | Oliver Parsons | Movie |
Run for Your Life | 1965 | Gyula Bognar | TV Show |
Shock Treatment | 1964 | Martin Ashley | Movie |
12 O'Clock High | 1964 | Sgt. Billy Willets, T | TV Show |
Cleopatra | 1963 | Octavian - Caesar Augustus | Movie |
Arrest and Trial | 1963 | Paul LeDoux | TV Show |
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre | 1963 | Arthur Biddle, Deerfield Prescott, Harry Carlin | TV Show |
Kraft Suspense Theatre | 1963 | Robert 'Professor' Benson | TV Show |
The Longest Day | 1962 | Pvt. Morris | Movie |
Combat! | 1962 | Murfree | TV Show |
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour | 1962 | George, Gerald Musgrove | TV Show |
The Eleventh Hour | 1962 | 'Alec Harnes', Stanton Maynard | TV Show |
The Power and the Glory | 1961 | Mestizo | TV Movie |
Ben Casey | 1961 | Dwight Franklin | TV Show |
Midnight Lace | 1960 | Malcolm | Movie |
The Tempest | 1960 | Ariel | TV Movie |
The Subterraneans | 1960 | Yuri Gligoric | Movie |
Play of the Week | 1959 | Adrian Terry | TV Show |
Sunday Showcase | 1959 | Philip Hamilton | TV Show |
The Twilight Zone | 1959 | Sam Conrad | TV Show |
Oldsmobile Music Theatre | 1959 | | TV Show |
Our American Heritage | 1959 | Philip Hamilton | TV Show |
Naked City | 1958 | Donnie Benton | TV Show |
Suspicion | 1957 | David, Derek Stratton | TV Show |
The DuPont Show of the Month | 1957 | Squeak | TV Show |
Playhouse 90 | 1956 | Charles Marlow | TV Show |
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour | 1956 | Clifford Howell | TV Show |
The Good Fairy | 1956 | Waiter | TV Movie |
Matinee Theatre | 1955 | | TV Show |
The Alcoa Hour | 1955 | Max | TV Show |
The Elgin Hour | 1954 | Jamie | TV Show |
G.E. True Theater | 1953 | Leprechaun | TV Show |
The United States Steel Hour | 1953 | Michel | TV Show |
Medallion Theatre | 1953 | | TV Show |
Ponds Theater | 1953 | | TV Show |
Campbell Summer Soundstage | 1952 | | TV Show |
Broadway Television Theatre | 1952 | Rodney Martin | TV Show |
The Steel Fist | 1952 | Eric Kardin | Movie |
Encounter | 1952 | | TV Show |
Goodyear Playhouse | 1951 | | TV Show |
Celanese Theatre | 1951 | Richard Miller | TV Show |
Armstrong Circle Theatre | 1950 | Tim McDuff | TV Show |
Lux Video Theatre | 1950 | Bellamy Partridge, David at 22, Pete | TV Show |
Robert Montgomery Presents | 1950 | Gerald Forbes, Pip | TV Show |
Everybody's Dancin' | 1950 | Roddy McDowall | Movie |
Killer Shark | 1950 | Ted White | Movie |
Big Timber | 1950 | Jimmy | Movie |
Tuna Clipper | 1949 | Alec MacLennan | Movie |
Black Midnight | 1949 | Scott Jordan | Movie |
Family Theatre | 1949 | Pvt. Huntington (The Professor) | TV Show |
Kidnapped | 1948 | David Balfour | Movie |
Macbeth | 1948 | Malcolm | Movie |
Rocky | 1948 | Chris Hammond | Movie |
The Ed Sullivan Show | 1948 | Ariel, Self | TV Show |
Kraft Theatre | 1947 | Andy McKenna, Mr. Elton | TV Show |
Holiday in Mexico | 1946 | Stanley Owen | Movie |
Thunderhead - Son of Flicka | 1945 | Ken McLaughlin | Movie |
Molly and Me | 1945 | Jimmy Graham | Movie |
The Keys of the Kingdom | 1944 | Francis Chisholm as a Boy | Movie |
The White Cliffs of Dover | 1944 | John Ashwood II as a Boy | Movie |
Lassie Come Home | 1943 | Joe Carraclough | Movie |
My Friend Flicka | 1943 | Ken McLaughlin | Movie |
Son of Fury: The Story of Benjamin Blake | 1942 | Benjamin as a Boy | Movie |
The Pied Piper | 1942 | Ronnie Cavanaugh | Movie |
On the Sunny Side | 1942 | Hugh Aylesworth | Movie |
How Green Was My Valley | 1941 | Huw | Movie |
Man Hunt | 1941 | Vaner | Movie |
This England | 1941 | Hugo - Norman Boy | Movie |
Confirm or Deny | 1941 | Albert Perkins | Movie |
You Will Remember | 1941 | Young Bob Slater | Movie |
Dead Man's Shoes | 1940 | Boy | Movie |
Just William | 1940 | Ginger (as Roddy McDowell) | Movie |
Saloon Bar | 1940 | Boy (uncredited) | Movie |
His Brother's Keeper | 1940 | Boy (uncredited) | Movie |
The Outsider | 1939 | Boy | Movie |
Murder Will Out | 1939 | | Movie |
Poison Pen | 1939 | Choirboy (uncredited) | Movie |
Convict 99 | 1938 | Jimmy (uncredited) | Movie |
Hey! Hey! USA | 1938 | Urchin on Dock (uncredited) | Movie |
I See Ice | 1938 | Boy (uncredited) | Movie |
Murder in the Family | 1938 | Peter Osborne | Movie |
Scruffy | 1938 | Boy (uncredited) | Movie |
John Halifax | 1938 | Boy (uncredited) | Movie |
Yellow Sands | 1938 | | Movie |
Sarah Siddons | 1938 | | Movie |