Roger Sanchez

+POST  EDIT
Roger Sanchez

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

870 views

Soundtrack Credits


2006
-

2000
-

1996
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996) (TV Show)
-

Self


2005
Liquid Vinyl
-

2004
Dancestar USA 2004 (TV Movie)
-

2003
Dancestar USA 2003 (TV Movie)
-

2001
MTV Europe Music Awards 2001 (TV Show)
-

2001
Ibiza: Barefoot in the Med (TV Show)
-

2000
Miami Nice (TV Movie)
-

1998
Hang the DJ (1998)
-

1997
La mandrágora (1997) (TV Show)
-

1996
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Roger Sanchez (born June 1, 1967) is an American (of Dominican descent) house music DJ, Remixer and Grammy Award Winner for his remix of Hella Good by No Doubt in 2003. He is a four time DJ Awards winner for "Best House DJ" in 1999, 2002, 2004 and 2007 and has received twelve nominations in all. He won the first International Dance Music Award for Best Podcast in 2007 and has received 8 IDMA nominations for Best American DJ (2003-2010).

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Roger S.
S-Man
The S Man
Natural Born Lovers
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
DJ, music producer
Genre
House
Tribal House
electronic dance
tribal house
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1994 - present
1992–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Labels
Stealth Records
Ministry of Sound
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix