Roger Vadim

+POST  EDIT
Roger Vadim

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

14,748 views

Roger Vadim relationship history


Roger Vadim died on 11th February, 2000. His last relationship was with Marie-Christine Barrault, they were married for 9 years.

During his life he was married to Marie-Christine Barrault from 1990 to 2000, Catherine Schneider from 1975 to 1977, Jane Fonda from 1965 to 1973, Annette Stroyberg from 1958 to 1960 and Brigitte Bardot from 1952 to 1957.

Hewas also engaged to Ann Biderman from 1984 to 1985.

Roger Vadim dated Cindy Pickett from 1978 to 1979 and Catherine Deneuve from 1961 to 1963.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Roger Vadim Divorce Profile
  • Roger Vadim Wedding Married
  • Roger Vadim Baby Relationship
  • Roger Vadim Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Roger Vadim Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Brigitte Bardot - 19 Votes
Jane Fonda - 10 Votes
Catherine Deneuve - 9 Votes
Ann Biderman - 2 Votes
Annette Stroyberg - 2 Votes

Vote for Roger's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Roger Vadim)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1988
Photographer

1985
Monsieur Melville

1983
La voix du prof. de Français

1981
Malibu Party Guest

1974
Georges Viguier

1972
Dr. Braun

1965
Le reflux
-

1963
Lui

1961
Keep Talking, Baby
-

1960
Lui-même

1956
Un ami d'Antoine dans le car

1955
Le jeune homme au béret

1955
Le témoin au mariage

1950
L'Indien

Director Credits


1997
Un coup de baguette magique (1997) (TV Movie)
-

1996
Mon père avait raison (TV Movie)
-

1996
La nouvelle tribu (TV Show)
-

1993
Amour fou (TV Movie)
-

1991
Safari (TV Movie)
-

1988
-

1983
The Hitchhiker (1983) (TV Show)
-

1983
-

1982
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (TV Show)
-

1981
The Hot Touch (1981)
-

1980
Night Games (1980)
-

1977
Bonheur, impair et passe (TV Show)
-

1976
-

1972
Hellé (1972)
-

1968
Barbarella (1968)
-

1968
-

1966
-

1964
-

1963
-

1963
-

1962
-

1962
-

1961
-

1960
-

1959
-

1958
-

1957
-

1956
-

Writer Credits


1997
Un coup de baguette magique (1997) (TV Movie)
-

1996
La nouvelle tribu (TV Show)
-

1993
Amour fou (TV Movie)
-

1983
-

1976
-

1972
Hellé (1972)
-

1968
Barbarella (1968)
-

1968
-

1966
-

1963
-

1963
-

1962
-

1962
-

1962
-

1961
-

1960
-

1959
-

1958
-

1958
-

1957
-

1956
-

1956
-

1956
-

1955
-

1954
-

1953
Le gouffre de la Pierre Saint-Martin
-

1952
La demoiselle et son revenant
-

1951
Blackmailed (1951)
-

1950
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Roger Vadim (26 January 1928 – 11 February 2000) was a French screenwriter, film director/and producer, as well as an author and occasional actor.

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Roger Vladimir Plemiannikov
Other Names
R. Vadim
Age
72 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Director, Screenwriter, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Barbarella
Year(s) Active
1950–1997
Official Website
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.18 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix