Roots Manuva

+POST  EDIT
Like
Roots Manuva

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

577 views

Acting Credits


2007
Octane (2007)
Mr. Smile

1992
Later with Jools Holland (1992) (TV Show)
Himself

Self


No records found.

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Rodney Hylton Smith, better known by his stage name Roots Manuva (born 8 September 1972), is an English rapper signed to Big Dada.

Snapshot

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Rodney Hylton Smith
Other Names
Lord Gosh
Hylton Smythe
Rodrick Manuva
Brigadier Smythe
Cecil P.Y.L.M. Pim Pimpernel
Rodney Hylton Smith
Cecil P.Y.L.M.
Pim Pimpernel
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Vocalist,rapper, producer, remixer
Genre
Hip hop
Dub
Intelligent dance music
Alternative hip hop
trip hop
dub
electronica
Music Genre
Origin
Stockwell, South London, UK
Year(s) Active
1994–present
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Vocals
rapping
Labels
Big Dada
Banana Klan
Associated Acts
Official Website

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix