Roy Acuff

+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Roy Acuff

Main Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features

11,192 views

Roy Acuff relationship history


Roy Acuff died on 23rd November, 1992. His last relationship was with Mildred Louise Douglas, they were married for 33 years.

During his life he was married to Mildred Louise Douglas from 1948 to 1981.
Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Roy Acuff Divorce Profile
  • Roy Acuff Wedding Married
  • Roy Acuff Baby Relationship
  • Roy Acuff Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Roy Acuff Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Roy's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Roy Acuff)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Acting Credits


1980
Roy Acuff

1949
Roy Acuff aka Jack Jones

1948
Smoky Mountain Melody
Roy Acuff

1946
Roy Acuff

1944
Roy Acuff

1944
Sing, Neighbor, Sing
Roy Acuff

1943
Sheriff Roy Acuff

1942
Hi, Neighbor (1942)
Roy Acuff

1940
Roy Acuff

Soundtrack Credits


2014
Big John: The John Hartson Story
-

2014
The Heart of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA
-

2010
The Marty Stuart Show (TV Show)
-

2009
Big River Man (2009)
-

2007
Surf's Up (2007)
-

2003
Nip/Tuck (2003) (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1996
-

1992
Another Girl Another Planet
-

1991
Flirting (1991)
-

1990
Big Bad John (1990)
-

1987
Dolly (1987) (TV Show)
-

1981
-

1969
The Johnny Cash Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Jerry Lewis Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1965
The Drifter
-

1957
Country Style, U.S.A.
-

1955
Ozark Jubilee (TV Show)
-

1949
-

1948
Smoky Mountain Melody
-

1946
-

1944
-

1944
Sing, Neighbor, Sing
-

1943
-

1942
Hi, Neighbor (1942)
-

Post a comment:

Please login or register if you would like to continue participating in this forum.


DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.


Comment guidelines: Please be respectful to other people when making comments on this page. Bullying and abuse will not be tolerated and may result in your account being banned. Due to feedback from our user community, comments are now only available to registered users.

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Biography

Snapshot

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Roy Claxton Acuff
Other Names
King of Country Music
Age
89 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Country singer, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
O, My Darling Clementine
Genre
Country
Gospel
Music Genre
Year(s) Active
1936–1992
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Instrument
Fiddle
fiddle
Labels
Conqueror
Okeh
Columbia
Father
Mother

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix